Belgium · season 2015/16
SV Zulte Waregem
Elo rating
1688
+36 this season
Europe
#311
of 1,813 clubs
Belgium
#11
of 45 clubs
Season high
1729
2015/12/27 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KV Oostende: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1874
2013/12/04 · Belgian Cup
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1874
2013/12/04 · Belgian Cup
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 3-0
Debut rating
1532
2005/08/06 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RAEC Mons)
away vs. KAA Gent: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 64 | 74 | 1704 | 1773 | +1 | +36 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 40 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 62 | 73 | 1704 | 1776 | +1 | +34 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1710 | 1712 | +1 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 451 | 166 | 116 | 169 | 643 | 659 | 1710 | 1727 | 0 | +156 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 402 | 145 | 110 | 147 | 568 | 584 | 1705 | 1725 | 0 | +197 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 29 | 1743 | 1654 | -1 | -16 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 1739 | 1883 | +1 | +18 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1825 | 1689 | -2 | -10 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1844 | 1967 | -14 | -28 |
Belgium Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1698 | 1898 | -5 | -5 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1905 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1688 -4 |
| 2016/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1960 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1692 -9 |
| 2016/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1886 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
4 - 2 | 1701 +19 |
| 2016/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1811 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1682 -7 |
| 2016/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1720 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1689 -12 |
| 2016/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1912 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 5 | 1701 -6 |
| 2016/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1702 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 3 | 1707 +3 |
| 2016/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1803 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1704 -10 |
| 2016/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1927 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1714 -7 |
| 2016/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1922 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1721 +7 |
| 2016/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1654 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1714 +10 |
| 2016/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1754 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1704 -6 |
| 2016/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1627 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1710 +11 |
| 2016/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1738 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1699 -12 |
| 2016/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1942 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1711 -5 |
| 2016/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1771 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1716 -12 |
| 2016/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1613 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1728 +10 |
| 2016/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1620 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1718 -5 |
| 2016/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1762 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1723 -6 |
| 2015/12/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1746 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1729 +8 |
| 2015/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1760 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1721 +4 |
| 2015/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren1587 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1717 +4 |
| 2015/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1963 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 2 | 1713 +8 |
| 2015/12/01 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKAA Gent1961 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1705 -2 |
| 2015/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1768 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1707 -11 |
| 2015/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1887 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1718 -6 |
| 2015/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1641 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1724 +1 |
| 2015/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1772 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1723 -1 |
| 2015/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1685 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1724 +12 |
| 2015/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1746 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
4 - 3 | 1712 +14 |
| 2015/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1904 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1698 -14 |
| 2015/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1765 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1712 -11 |
| 2015/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1613 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 2 | 1723 +7 |
| 2015/09/22 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1462 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1716 +4 |
| 2015/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1618 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1712 +10 |
| 2015/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1917 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1702 +3 |
| 2015/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1719 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1699 +21 |
| 2015/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1946 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 0 | 1678 +23 |
| 2015/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren1559 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1655 -10 |
| 2015/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1798 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1665 +1 |
| 2015/08/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1822 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1664 -4 |
| 2015/07/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1780 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1668 +16 |

