Hungary · season 1993/94
Szombathelyi Haladás
Elo rating
1558
-10 this season
Europe
#521
of 1,019 clubs
Hungary
#16
of 19 clubs
Season high
1563
1994/05/07 · NB I
away vs. Budapest Honvéd: 0-0
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1720
1988/04/02 · NB I
home vs. Vác FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1751
2013/11/10 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
home vs. MTK: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 48 | 1543 | 1699 | 0 | -10 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 48 | 1543 | 1699 | 0 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 850 | 245 | 219 | 386 | 981 | 1341 | 1612 | 1690 | 0 | -66 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 848 | 245 | 218 | 385 | 980 | 1338 | 1612 | 1690 | 0 | -52 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1630 | 1670 | -7 | -14 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/06/11 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1707 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 2 | 1558 +12 |
| 1994/06/04 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1738 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1546 -3 |
| 1994/05/28 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1621 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1549 -1 |
| 1994/05/21 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1844 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -2 |
| 1994/05/14 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1621 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1552 -11 |
| 1994/05/07 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1872 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1563 +8 |
| 1994/04/30 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK (as MTK)1629 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1555 -1 |
| 1994/04/23 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1622 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 0 | 1556 +22 |
| 1994/04/16 | NB I![]() |
homeEMDSZ-Soproni LC1589 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1534 +14 |
| 1994/04/09 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1843 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 5 | 1520 -3 |
| 1994/04/03 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1584 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1523 -6 |
| 1994/03/26 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1665 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1529 +1 |
| 1994/03/19 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1690 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1528 +6 |
| 1994/03/13 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1828 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1522 +5 |
| 1994/03/05 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1682 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1517 -6 |
| 1993/11/20 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1628 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 4 | 1523 -9 |
| 1993/11/12 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1719 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1532 -8 |
| 1993/11/06 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1643 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1540 -7 |
| 1993/10/29 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1821 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1547 -8 |
| 1993/10/23 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1687 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1555 +6 |
| 1993/10/16 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1839 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1549 +5 |
| 1993/10/10 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK (as MTK)1705 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 3 | 1544 -4 |
| 1993/10/01 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1639 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1548 +10 |
| 1993/09/25 | NB I![]() |
awayEMDSZ-Soproni LC1548 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1538 +3 |
| 1993/09/17 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1756 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1535 -10 |
| 1993/09/10 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1581 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1545 -12 |
| 1993/09/04 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1671 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1557 -5 |
| 1993/08/30 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1711 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1562 +12 |
| 1993/08/20 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1864 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 2 | 1550 -2 |
| 1993/08/13 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1637 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1552 -16 |

