Hungary · season 2009/10
Szombathelyi Haladás
Elo rating
1664
-6 this season
Europe
#351
of 1,654 clubs
Hungary
#9
of 21 clubs
Season high
1674
2009/07/02 · Europa League q.
home vs. Irtysh Pavlodar: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1720
1988/04/02 · NB I
home vs. Vác FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1751
2013/11/10 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
home vs. MTK: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 58 | 66 | 1623 | 1665 | 0 | -6 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 46 | 49 | 1623 | 1661 | 0 | +14 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1600 | 1687 | +1 | +6 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1665 | 1642 | -4 | -15 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1617 | 1705 | -6 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1180 | 339 | 308 | 533 | 1365 | 1853 | 1606 | 1686 | 0 | +40 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 41 | 1156 | 332 | 301 | 523 | 1334 | 1818 | 1606 | 1687 | 0 | +53 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 1601 | 1647 | +2 | +27 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1665 | 1642 | -4 | -15 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1630 | 1670 | -7 | -14 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1617 | 1705 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/23 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1630 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1664 +12 |
| 2010/05/19 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1544 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 3 | 1652 0 |
| 2010/05/16 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1751 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 0 |
| 2010/05/08 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1590 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1652 +1 |
| 2010/05/05 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1655 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1651 +3 |
| 2010/05/01 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1533 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 2 | 1648 +7 |
| 2010/04/25 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1490 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1641 +13 |
| 2010/04/17 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1568 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 2 | 1628 +11 |
| 2010/04/10 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1754 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1617 +6 |
| 2010/04/06 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1685 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1611 -1 |
| 2010/04/03 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1695 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1612 +10 |
| 2010/03/26 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1814 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
2 - 4 | 1602 -4 |
| 2010/03/23 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1674 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 1 | 1606 +12 |
| 2010/03/19 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1844 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1594 -9 |
| 2010/03/16 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1664 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1603 +3 |
| 2010/03/13 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1710 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 +6 |
| 2010/03/09 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1746 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1594 -4 |
| 2010/03/05 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1665 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1598 +9 |
| 2010/02/27 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1656 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1589 -6 |
| 2010/02/23 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homePaksi SE1677 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1595 0 |
| 2010/02/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayPaksi SE1673 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1595 -4 |
| 2009/11/21 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1635 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1599 -10 |
| 2009/11/07 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1573 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1609 +10 |
| 2009/10/31 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1712 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1599 -8 |
| 2009/10/28 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1718 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1607 +6 |
| 2009/10/24 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1579 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1601 -14 |
| 2009/10/20 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1692 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1615 -17 |
| 2009/10/17 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1570 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1632 -4 |
| 2009/10/03 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1596 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1636 +18 |
| 2009/09/26 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1533 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1618 +5 |
| 2009/09/19 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1602 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 3 | 1613 -3 |
| 2009/09/12 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1726 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1616 -10 |
| 2009/08/30 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1712 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1626 -8 |
| 2009/08/26 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1721 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1634 0 |
| 2009/08/23 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1793 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
4 - 3 | 1634 +12 |
| 2009/08/14 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1833 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1622 -3 |
| 2009/08/09 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1696 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 4 | 1625 -17 |
| 2009/08/02 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1652 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1642 -13 |
| 2009/07/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeIF Elfsborg1785 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 +1 |
| 2009/07/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayIF Elfsborg1770 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1654 -8 |
| 2009/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayIrtysh Pavlodar1504 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1662 -12 |
| 2009/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeIrtysh Pavlodar1508 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1674 +4 |

