Hungary · season 2018/19
Szombathelyi Haladás
Elo rating
1570
-25 this season
Europe
#561
of 1,867 clubs
Hungary
#14
of 33 clubs
Season high
1592
2018/08/11 · NB I
home vs. Puskás FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1751
2013/11/10 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1751
2013/11/10 · NB I
away vs. Ferencvárosi TC: 3-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
home vs. MTK: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 31 | 52 | 1543 | 1665 | -1 | -25 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 51 | 1546 | 1667 | -1 | -22 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1494 | 1628 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1504 | 446 | 393 | 665 | 1727 | 2272 | 1612 | 1681 | 0 | -54 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 50 | 1438 | 426 | 374 | 638 | 1655 | 2186 | 1611 | 1682 | 0 | -1 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 44 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 60 | 59 | 1635 | 1645 | 0 | +19 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 1631 | 1686 | -3 | -43 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1665 | 1642 | -4 | -15 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1630 | 1670 | -7 | -14 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/19 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1833 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1570 +4 |
| 2019/05/11 | NB I![]() |
awayMezokövesdi SE1633 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1566 -6 |
| 2019/05/04 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1586 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1572 -2 |
| 2019/04/27 | NB I![]() |
awayKisvárda FC1603 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1574 +14 |
| 2019/04/20 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1704 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1560 -4 |
| 2019/04/13 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1610 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1564 +9 |
| 2019/04/06 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1590 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1555 +14 |
| 2019/03/30 | NB I![]() |
homePuskás FC1659 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1541 +19 |
| 2019/03/16 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1836 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1522 -3 |
| 2019/03/09 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1728 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1525 +13 |
| 2019/03/02 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1671 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 1 | 1512 +25 |
| 2019/02/26 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeMezokövesdi SE1623 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -9 |
| 2019/02/23 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1796 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 1 | 1496 -2 |
| 2019/02/20 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayMezokövesdi SE1633 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1498 +6 |
| 2019/02/16 | NB I![]() |
homeMezokövesdi SE1624 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1492 -9 |
| 2019/02/09 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1628 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1501 +6 |
| 2019/02/02 | NB I![]() |
homeKisvárda FC1545 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1495 -12 |
| 2018/12/15 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1694 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1507 -12 |
| 2018/12/08 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1644 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1519 -8 |
| 2018/12/01 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1571 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1527 -2 |
| 2018/11/24 | NB I![]() |
awayPuskás FC1631 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1529 -7 |
| 2018/11/10 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1843 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1536 +16 |
| 2018/11/03 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1690 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1520 -5 |
| 2018/10/27 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1667 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1525 -9 |
| 2018/10/20 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1770 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1534 -10 |
| 2018/10/06 | NB I![]() |
awayMezokövesdi SE1605 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1544 -9 |
| 2018/09/29 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1629 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1553 -11 |
| 2018/09/15 | NB I![]() |
awayKisvárda FC1556 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1564 -14 |
| 2018/09/01 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1662 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1578 +5 |
| 2018/08/25 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1654 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1573 -11 |
| 2018/08/18 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1572 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1584 -8 |
| 2018/08/11 | NB I![]() |
homePuskás FC1622 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1592 +8 |
| 2018/08/04 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1824 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1584 -4 |
| 2018/07/29 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1669 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1588 -1 |
| 2018/07/21 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1663 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1589 -6 |

