Slovakia · season 2008/09
Tatran Prešov
Elo rating
1525
+53 this season
Europe
#665
of 1,535 clubs
Slovakia
#7
of 15 clubs
Season high
1525
2009/05/30 · Super Liga Slovakia
away vs. FC VSS Košice: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1851
1965/08/15 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. FC VSS Košice: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1851
1965/08/15 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga
home vs. FC VSS Košice: 3-1
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. SKP Dubravka: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 50 | 1484 | 1584 | +2 | +53 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 40 | 50 | 1484 | 1584 | +2 | +53 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1164 | 407 | 276 | 481 | 1430 | 1659 | 1692 | 1717 | 0 | -275 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 825 | 296 | 183 | 346 | 1013 | 1171 | 1742 | 1772 | 0 | -78 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 321 | 105 | 90 | 126 | 384 | 451 | 1561 | 1571 | -1 | -193 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 1673 | 1900 | 0 | 0 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1791 | 1825 | -1 | -7 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1795 | 1899 | 0 | 0 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1721 | 1221 | +2 | +3 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1619 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1525 +5 |
| 2009/05/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1386 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1520 +4 |
| 2009/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1755 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1516 +8 |
| 2009/05/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1446 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1508 +6 |
| 2009/05/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1650 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 0 | 1502 +29 |
| 2009/05/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1484 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1473 -13 |
| 2009/05/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1520 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1486 +4 |
| 2009/04/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1503 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1482 +8 |
| 2009/04/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1795 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 2 | 1474 +8 |
| 2009/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1585 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1466 +1 |
| 2009/04/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1471 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1465 -7 |
| 2009/04/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1680 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1472 -5 |
| 2009/03/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1536 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1477 -12 |
| 2009/03/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1373 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 0 |
| 2009/03/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1732 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1489 -6 |
| 2008/11/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1633 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1495 +1 |
| 2008/11/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica1492 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1494 +3 |
| 2008/11/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1520 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1491 -2 |
| 2008/11/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1517 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1493 -7 |
| 2008/11/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1817 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1500 +16 |
| 2008/10/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1597 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1484 -8 |
| 2008/10/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1698 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1492 +13 |
| 2008/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1588 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
5 - 5 | 1479 +5 |
| 2008/09/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1396 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1474 +5 |
| 2008/09/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1644 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1469 -6 |
| 2008/09/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1431 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1475 +6 |
| 2008/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1598 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1469 +6 |
| 2008/08/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1466 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 4 | 1463 -23 |
| 2008/08/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1579 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1486 -5 |
| 2008/08/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1536 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1491 +13 |
| 2008/08/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1830 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 5 | 1478 -3 |
| 2008/07/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1576 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1481 +10 |
| 2008/07/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1813 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 1 | 1471 -1 |


