Luxembourg · season 1966/67
Avenir Beggen
Elo rating
1114
+16 this season
Europe
#733
of 743 clubs
Luxembourg
#8
of 14 clubs
Season high
1141
1966/09/03 · Nationaldivision
home vs. US Mertert/Wasserbillig: 5-1
All-time high (up to 1966/67)
1141
1966/09/03 · Nationaldivision
home vs. US Mertert/Wasserbillig: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1525
1994/05/29 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 4-1
Debut rating
983
1962/08/18 · Nationaldivision (promoted for CS Grevenmacher / US Rumelange)
away vs. Jeunesse Esch: 3-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 46 | 1097 | 1172 | +1 | +16 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 46 | 1097 | 1172 | +1 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 88 | 30 | 9 | 49 | 164 | 217 | 1042 | 1181 | +1 | +131 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 88 | 30 | 9 | 49 | 164 | 217 | 1042 | 1181 | +1 | +131 |
Games 1966/67
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1066 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
7 - 3 | 1114 +12 |
| 1967/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1117 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1102 -12 |
| 1967/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeStade Dudelange1111 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 1 | 1114 +14 |
| 1967/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1302 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1100 -11 |
| 1967/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Dudelange1209 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 1 | 1111 +23 |
| 1967/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mondorf1078 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 0 | 1088 +15 |
| 1967/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1310 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1073 +8 |
| 1967/02/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1353 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
4 - 3 | 1065 +15 |
| 1967/02/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1225 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1050 -8 |
| 1967/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mertert/Wasserbillig1064 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 6 | 1058 -14 |
| 1966/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRapid Neudorf1029 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1072 -9 |
| 1966/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1094 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1081 -7 |
| 1966/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1137 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1088 -2 |
| 1966/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayStade Dudelange1090 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1090 -7 |
| 1966/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1332 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 6 | 1097 -5 |
| 1966/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Dudelange1225 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 4 | 1102 -10 |
| 1966/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mondorf1068 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1112 -13 |
| 1966/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1279 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1125 -13 |
| 1966/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1352 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1138 -3 |
| 1966/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mertert/Wasserbillig1085 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 1 | 1141 +11 |
| 1966/08/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1199 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 1 | 1130 +23 |
| 1966/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRapid Neudorf1053 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1107 +9 |
