Luxembourg · season 1992/93
Avenir Beggen
Elo rating
1474
+30 this season
Europe
#650
of 1,010 clubs
Luxembourg
#1
of 13 clubs
Season high
1478
1993/05/29 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Union Luxembourg: 4-1
All-time high (up to 1992/93)
1513
1990/03/17 · Nationaldivision
away vs. CS Grevenmacher: 9-0
All-time high (overall)
1525
1994/05/29 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Union Luxembourg: 4-1
Debut rating
983
1962/08/18 · Nationaldivision (promoted for CS Grevenmacher / US Rumelange)
away vs. Jeunesse Esch: 3-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 67 | 37 | 1439 | 1277 | +1 | +30 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 64 | 31 | 1439 | 1237 | +1 | +26 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1435 | 2019 | +5 | +9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1450 | 1099 | -3 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 722 | 339 | 145 | 238 | 1408 | 1111 | 1282 | 1233 | +1 | +491 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 696 | 337 | 143 | 216 | 1399 | 1003 | 1278 | 1209 | +1 | +519 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 1392 | 1972 | -1 | -7 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 1363 | 1939 | -3 | -24 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 1369 | 1876 | +1 | +8 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1450 | 1099 | -3 | -5 |
Games 1992/93
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/06/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1238 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1474 -4 |
| 1993/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1472 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1478 +13 |
| 1993/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1089 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
5 - 1 | 1465 +7 |
| 1993/05/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1189 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1458 +9 |
| 1993/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1387 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 3 | 1449 +9 |
| 1993/04/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1267 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1440 +6 |
| 1993/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1438 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1434 -11 |
| 1993/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1129 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1445 +3 |
| 1993/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1139 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1442 +3 |
| 1993/02/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1409 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 4 | 1439 +2 |
| 1993/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck948 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1437 +3 |
| 1993/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1233 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 -7 |
| 1993/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1129 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1441 +5 |
| 1992/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1439 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1436 +7 |
| 1992/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1284 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1429 +16 |
| 1992/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1125 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1413 -8 |
| 1992/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1244 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1421 -2 |
| 1992/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1419 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1423 +7 |
| 1992/11/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1132 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1416 -5 |
| 1992/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck993 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1421 +1 |
| 1992/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1192 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1420 -4 |
| 1992/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1105 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
1 - 2 | 1424 -19 |
| 1992/09/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeSpartak Moskva2015 | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
1 - 5 | 1443 -3 |
| 1992/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1432 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1446 +2 |
| 1992/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1361 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1444 +9 |
| 1992/09/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awaySpartak Moskva2022 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 0 | 1435 +12 |
| 1992/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1045 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 2 | 1423 -26 |
| 1992/09/02 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
awayB36 Tórshavn1099 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 -6 |
| 1992/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1247 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1455 +5 |
| 1992/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1409 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1450 +2 |
| 1992/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1135 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1448 +3 |
| 1992/08/19 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
homeB36 Tórshavn1099 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1445 +1 |

