Iceland · season 2018/19
Þór Akureyri
Elo rating
1174
+54 this season
Europe
#1528
of 1,867 clubs
Iceland
#15
of 35 clubs
Season high
1188
2019/06/15 · 1. deild
away vs. Leiknir Reykjavík: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1375
1992/08/29 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Valur Reykjavík: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1375
1992/08/29 · Urvalsdeild
away vs. Valur Reykjavík: 3-0
Debut rating
1150
1977/05/07 · Urvalsdeild (promoted for no club)
away vs. Keflavík ÍF: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 43 | 1152 | 1097 | +2 | +54 | |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 34 | 1151 | 1070 | +2 | +52 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 1158 | 1214 | 0 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 515 | 182 | 104 | 229 | 746 | 868 | 1218 | 1263 | 0 | +24 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 318 | 92 | 74 | 152 | 412 | 548 | 1251 | 1332 | 0 | -39 |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 119 | 66 | 16 | 37 | 210 | 170 | 1148 | 1072 | +1 | +95 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 59 | 18 | 12 | 29 | 98 | 119 | 1192 | 1255 | -1 | -43 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 1175 | 1266 | -1 | -20 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1196 | 1591 | +8 | +31 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/29 | 1. deild![]() |
awayFjölnir Reykjavík1263 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 4 | 1174 -10 |
| 2019/06/22 | 1. deild![]() |
homeKeflavík ÍF1121 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1184 -4 |
| 2019/06/15 | 1. deild![]() |
awayLeiknir Reykjavík1038 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1188 +16 |
| 2019/06/07 | 1. deild![]() |
awayHaukar Hafnarfjörður1003 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1172 +15 |
| 2019/06/02 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÞróttur Reykjavík1119 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1157 +10 |
| 2019/05/24 | 1. deild![]() |
awayVíkingur Ólafsvík1245 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1147 -7 |
| 2019/05/18 | 1. deild![]() |
homeGrótta845 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 3 | 1154 -18 |
| 2019/05/11 | 1. deild![]() |
awayUMF Njarðvík1003 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1172 +13 |
| 2019/05/04 | 1. deild![]() |
homeAfturelding855 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1159 +3 |
| 2019/03/16 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeUMF Grindavík1292 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1156 -10 |
| 2019/03/09 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1463 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1166 +12 |
| 2019/03/01 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1346 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 4 | 1154 -4 |
| 2019/02/23 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayLeiknir Reykjavík1061 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1158 0 |
| 2019/02/18 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeÍF Magni909 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
7 - 0 | 1158 +4 |
| 2018/09/22 | 1. deild![]() |
homeLeiknir Reykjavík1072 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1154 +8 |
| 2018/09/15 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÞróttur Reykjavík1159 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 3 | 1146 +13 |
| 2018/09/07 | 1. deild![]() |
homeUMF Selfoss981 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1133 +4 |
| 2018/09/02 | 1. deild![]() |
awayVíkingur Ólafsvík1268 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1129 -6 |
| 2018/08/23 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÍF Magni885 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1135 -8 |
| 2018/08/18 | 1. deild![]() |
awayHK Kópavogur1199 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1143 -11 |
| 2018/08/14 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÍR Reykjavík929 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
5 - 2 | 1154 +5 |
| 2018/08/09 | 1. deild![]() |
awayFram Reykjavík1068 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 3 | 1149 +1 |
| 2018/08/01 | 1. deild![]() |
homeUMF Njarðvík916 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1148 +5 |
| 2018/07/27 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1297 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 5 | 1143 -8 |
| 2018/07/19 | 1. deild![]() |
homeHaukar Hafnarfjörður1044 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1151 +8 |
| 2018/07/14 | 1. deild![]() |
awayLeiknir Reykjavík1105 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1143 +12 |
| 2018/07/04 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÞróttur Reykjavík1128 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1131 +11 |

