Netherlands · season 2013/14
TOP Oss
Elo rating
1245
-53 this season
Europe
#1377
of 1,800 clubs
Netherlands
#38
of 40 clubs
Season high
1294
2013/08/09 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Jong Ajax: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1474
1995/11/25 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. PEC Zwolle: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1474
1995/11/25 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. PEC Zwolle: 4-1
Debut rating
1188
1991/08/17 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
away vs. sc Heerenveen: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 9 | 4 | 26 | 50 | 80 | 1248 | 1389 | -1 | -53 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 25 | 49 | 78 | 1248 | 1386 | -1 | -47 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1236 | 1500 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 789 | 236 | 173 | 380 | 1066 | 1458 | 1325 | 1418 | 0 | +57 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 22 | 773 | 233 | 170 | 370 | 1047 | 1419 | 1325 | 1415 | 0 | +65 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 1382 | 1482 | 0 | -2 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 1314 | 1632 | -1 | -6 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1486 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1245 -4 |
| 2014/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1425 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1249 +12 |
| 2014/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1428 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1237 +3 |
| 2014/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1475 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 3 | 1234 -2 |
| 2014/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1280 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1236 -21 |
| 2014/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1401 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1257 -7 |
| 2014/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1451 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1264 -3 |
| 2014/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1340 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
8 - 0 | 1267 +24 |
| 2014/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1533 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1243 -2 |
| 2014/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1386 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 0 | 1245 +22 |
| 2014/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1251 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1223 -12 |
| 2014/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1427 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 3 | 1235 -5 |
| 2014/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1447 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1240 +3 |
| 2014/01/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Twente1308 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1237 +9 |
| 2014/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1260 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1228 -7 |
| 2014/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1385 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1235 -4 |
| 2013/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1353 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1239 -10 |
| 2013/12/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1519 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 5 | 1249 -11 |
| 2013/12/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291228 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 1 | 1260 +22 |
| 2013/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1513 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1238 -5 |
| 2013/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1372 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1243 -4 |
| 2013/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1298 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1247 +14 |
| 2013/11/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1414 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1233 +2 |
| 2013/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1438 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1231 +17 |
| 2013/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1470 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1214 -6 |
| 2013/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1496 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 6 | 1220 -4 |
| 2013/10/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1498 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1224 -5 |
| 2013/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1480 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1229 -4 |
| 2013/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1437 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1233 +3 |
| 2013/09/24 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1500 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1230 -6 |
| 2013/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1252 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 4 | 1236 -12 |
| 2013/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1382 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1248 -9 |
| 2013/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1263 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 5 | 1257 -15 |
| 2013/09/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291224 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1272 -14 |
| 2013/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1511 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1286 -4 |
| 2013/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1418 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1290 +11 |
| 2013/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1272 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 4 | 1279 -15 |
| 2013/08/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1276 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1294 +10 |
| 2013/08/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Twente1265 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1284 -14 |
