England · season 2009/10
Torquay United
Elo rating
1409
+117 this season
Europe
#997
of 1,654 clubs
England
#74
of 126 clubs
Season high
1409
2010/05/08 · League Two
home vs. Notts County: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1636
1968/02/17 · League One
home vs. Reading FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1636
1968/02/17 · League One
home vs. Reading FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
away vs. Chester FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 50 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 72 | 59 | 1305 | 1372 | +2 | +117 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 64 | 55 | 1305 | 1363 | +2 | +85 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1308 | 1407 | +11 | +33 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1306 | 1682 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 2462 | 860 | 664 | 938 | 3135 | 3370 | 1375 | 1393 | 0 | +9 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 40 | 1840 | 632 | 511 | 697 | 2309 | 2488 | 1346 | 1361 | 0 | -153 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 10 | 460 | 157 | 118 | 185 | 592 | 671 | 1515 | 1550 | 0 | +90 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 2 | 97 | 52 | 22 | 23 | 162 | 110 | 1277 | 1135 | 0 | -17 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 24 | 48 | 16 | 9 | 23 | 59 | 72 | 1338 | 1496 | +1 | +69 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 1361 | 1681 | +1 | +20 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/08 | League Two![]() |
homeNotts County1557 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1409 +1 |
| 2010/05/01 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1386 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 0 | 1408 +22 |
| 2010/04/24 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1347 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1386 +6 |
| 2010/04/17 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1286 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1380 +19 |
| 2010/04/13 | League Two![]() |
awayAldershot Town1402 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1361 +22 |
| 2010/04/10 | League Two![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1498 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
5 - 0 | 1339 +25 |
| 2010/04/05 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1470 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1314 +6 |
| 2010/04/03 | League Two![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1364 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1308 +9 |
| 2010/03/27 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1382 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1299 -8 |
| 2010/03/20 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1301 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 1307 -13 |
| 2010/03/13 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1378 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1320 -1 |
| 2010/03/06 | League Two![]() |
awayDarlington FC1215 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1321 +15 |
| 2010/03/02 | League Two![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1364 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1306 -1 |
| 2010/02/27 | League Two![]() |
homeAccrington Stanley1395 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1307 +10 |
| 2010/02/23 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1328 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1297 +4 |
| 2010/02/19 | League Two![]() |
awayRotherham United1417 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1293 +6 |
| 2010/02/13 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1350 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1287 -11 |
| 2010/02/06 | League Two![]() |
awayHereford United1344 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1298 -6 |
| 2010/02/02 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1379 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1304 +5 |
| 2010/01/30 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1328 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1299 -12 |
| 2010/01/26 | League Two![]() |
awayBarnet FC1292 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1311 +2 |
| 2010/01/23 | League Two![]() |
homeBurton Albion1278 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1309 -14 |
| 2010/01/16 | League Two![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1353 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1323 -7 |
| 2010/01/02 | FA Cup![]() |
homeBrighton & Hove Albion1480 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1330 -9 |
| 2009/12/28 | League Two![]() |
awayAFC Bournemouth1464 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1339 -4 |
| 2009/12/26 | League Two![]() |
homeHereford United1359 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1343 +8 |
| 2009/12/15 | FA Cup![]() |
awayStockport County1397 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 0 | 1335 +28 |
| 2009/12/12 | League Two![]() |
homeDarlington FC1241 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 0 | 1307 +12 |
| 2009/12/05 | League Two![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1340 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 4 | 1295 -9 |
| 2009/12/01 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1340 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1304 +15 |
| 2009/11/24 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1356 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1289 +5 |
| 2009/11/21 | League Two![]() |
homeRotherham United1448 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1284 -13 |
| 2009/11/14 | League Two![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1420 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1297 +6 |
| 2009/11/07 | FA Cup![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1343 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1291 +14 |
| 2009/10/31 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1446 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1277 +12 |
| 2009/10/24 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1303 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1265 +4 |
| 2009/10/17 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1342 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1261 -1 |
| 2009/10/11 | League Two![]() |
awayNotts County1354 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1262 +5 |
| 2009/10/03 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1416 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1257 +2 |
| 2009/09/29 | League Two![]() |
homeAldershot Town1352 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1255 0 |
| 2009/09/26 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1251 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1255 -8 |
| 2009/09/19 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1283 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1263 -19 |
| 2009/09/12 | League Two![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1389 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1282 -5 |
| 2009/09/05 | League Two![]() |
homeAFC Bournemouth1481 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1287 -8 |
| 2009/08/29 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1359 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1295 -9 |
| 2009/08/22 | League Two![]() |
homeBarnet FC1332 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1304 -12 |
| 2009/08/18 | League Two![]() |
awayBurton Albion1257 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1316 +18 |
| 2009/08/15 | League Two![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1401 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 5 | 1298 -7 |
| 2009/08/11 | League Cup![]() |
awayCrystal Palace1682 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 2 | 1305 -1 |
| 2009/08/08 | League Two![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1370 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1306 +14 |
