England · season 2019/20
Torquay United
Elo rating
1087
+33 this season
Europe
#1629
of 1,857 clubs
England
#119
of 130 clubs
Season high
1163
2019/11/02 · National League
away vs. Halifax Town: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1636
1968/02/17 · League One
home vs. Reading FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1636
1968/02/17 · League One
home vs. Reading FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
away vs. Chester FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 14 | 6 | 17 | 56 | 62 | 1090 | 1149 | +1 | +33 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 56 | 61 | 1088 | 1154 | +1 | +45 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1163 | 980 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2884 | 997 | 772 | 1115 | 3654 | 3956 | 1357 | 1374 | 0 | -313 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 44 | 2029 | 698 | 565 | 766 | 2546 | 2724 | 1350 | 1363 | 0 | -288 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 10 | 460 | 157 | 118 | 185 | 592 | 671 | 1515 | 1550 | 0 | +90 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 7 | 317 | 119 | 76 | 122 | 435 | 441 | 1171 | 1154 | -1 | -173 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 29 | 57 | 20 | 9 | 28 | 67 | 81 | 1339 | 1468 | +1 | +51 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 39 | 1370 | 1690 | 0 | +7 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | National League![]() |
awaySutton United1169 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1087 -8 |
| 2020/02/29 | National League![]() |
homeChorley FC1002 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1095 +8 |
| 2020/02/22 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1192 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1087 +10 |
| 2020/02/01 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1296 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1077 -3 |
| 2020/01/25 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1079 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1080 -3 |
| 2020/01/18 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Fylde1166 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 2 | 1083 +15 |
| 2020/01/04 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1092 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1068 +4 |
| 2020/01/01 | National League![]() |
homeYeovil Town1223 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1064 -13 |
| 2019/12/28 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1151 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 1 | 1077 +17 |
| 2019/12/26 | National League![]() |
awayYeovil Town1226 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
2 - 6 | 1060 -7 |
| 2019/12/21 | National League![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1105 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1067 -22 |
| 2019/12/07 | National League![]() |
awayHarrogate Town1175 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1089 -5 |
| 2019/11/30 | National League![]() |
homeStockport County1079 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 5 | 1094 -26 |
| 2019/11/26 | National League![]() |
awayEastleigh FC1188 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 3 | 1120 -6 |
| 2019/11/23 | National League![]() |
awayChorley FC1034 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1126 -10 |
| 2019/11/16 | National League![]() |
homeSutton United1073 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1136 -15 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
awayMaidstone United980 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1151 -12 |
| 2019/11/02 | National League![]() |
awayHalifax Town1209 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
4 - 2 | 1163 +22 |
| 2019/10/29 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC1137 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1141 +7 |
| 2019/10/26 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1223 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 2 | 1134 +15 |
| 2019/10/12 | National League![]() |
awayNotts County1274 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1119 -6 |
| 2019/10/08 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1118 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 2 | 1125 +20 |
| 2019/10/05 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Fylde1179 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1105 +10 |
| 2019/09/28 | National League![]() |
awayStockport County1079 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
4 - 0 | 1095 +24 |
| 2019/09/24 | National League![]() |
homeEastleigh FC1166 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1071 -10 |
| 2019/09/21 | National League![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1163 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1081 -1 |
| 2019/09/14 | National League![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1136 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1082 -6 |
| 2019/09/07 | National League![]() |
homeHarrogate Town1141 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 2 | 1088 +14 |
| 2019/09/03 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1192 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1074 +6 |
| 2019/08/31 | National League![]() |
homeHartlepool United1133 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1068 -11 |
| 2019/08/26 | National League![]() |
awayBarnet FC1222 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1079 +6 |
| 2019/08/24 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1080 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1073 +12 |
| 2019/08/17 | National League![]() |
awayDover Athletic1223 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 1 | 1061 +17 |
| 2019/08/13 | National League![]() |
homeMaidenhead United1102 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1044 -18 |
| 2019/08/10 | National League![]() |
awayBromley FC1171 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 3 | 1062 +5 |
| 2019/08/06 | National League![]() |
awaySolihull Moors1250 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 3 | 1057 -6 |
| 2019/08/03 | National League![]() |
homeBoreham Wood1102 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1063 +9 |
