Turkey · season 2019/20
Trabzonspor
Elo rating
1887
+76 this season
Europe
#93
of 1,857 clubs
Turkey
#2
of 51 clubs
Season high
1896
2020/06/16 · Turkey Cup
away vs. Fenerbahçe: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1936
2011/09/14 · Champions League
away vs. Inter: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1937
2022/03/12 · Süperlig
home vs. Göztepe: 4-2
Debut rating
1516
1974/09/08 · Süperlig (promoted for Mersin Idmanyurdu / Vefa Istanbul)
home vs. Fenerbahçe: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 97 | 56 | 1829 | 1737 | +2 | +76 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 65 | 32 | 1832 | 1693 | +2 | +67 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 1828 | 1643 | +5 | +36 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1821 | 1987 | -7 | -43 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1823 | 1867 | +4 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1733 | 849 | 466 | 418 | 2685 | 1730 | 1762 | 1654 | 0 | +371 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 46 | 1526 | 760 | 418 | 348 | 2378 | 1480 | 1758 | 1640 | 0 | +298 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 72 | 39 | 14 | 19 | 135 | 67 | 1772 | 1614 | 0 | -16 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 14 | 56 | 19 | 13 | 24 | 76 | 89 | 1802 | 1879 | +1 | +60 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 30 | 1805 | 1741 | +1 | +25 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 7 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 1809 | 1895 | +1 | +17 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 1818 | 1860 | -1 | -6 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 1833 | 1874 | 0 | +2 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 1739 | 1712 | -3 | -21 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1756 | 1168 | -4 | -8 |
Turkey Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1801 | 1860 | +20 | +20 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Süperlig![]() |
homeMKE Ankaragücü1567 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 1 | 1887 -8 |
| 2020/06/22 | Süperlig![]() |
awayAlanyaspor1750 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1895 -1 |
| 2020/06/16 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayFenerbahçe1779 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1896 +15 |
| 2020/06/12 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGöztepe1688 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1881 +12 |
| 2020/03/15 | Süperlig![]() |
homeIstanbul Basaksehir (as Istanbul Basaksehir F.K.)1923 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1869 -1 |
| 2020/03/11 | Süperlig![]() |
awayYeni Malatyaspor1647 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1870 +10 |
| 2020/03/07 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGaziantep FK1646 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1860 -3 |
| 2020/03/03 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeFenerbahçe1800 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1863 +6 |
| 2020/02/29 | Süperlig![]() |
homeÇaykur Rizespor1639 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
5 - 2 | 1857 +5 |
| 2020/02/22 | Süperlig![]() |
awayBesiktas1769 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1852 +1 |
| 2020/02/16 | Süperlig![]() |
homeSivasspor1762 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1851 +5 |
| 2020/02/13 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayBB Erzurumspor1636 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1846 +13 |
| 2020/02/08 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGençlerbirligi1618 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1833 +11 |
| 2020/02/04 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeBB Erzurumspor1638 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
5 - 0 | 1822 +7 |
| 2020/02/01 | Süperlig![]() |
homeFenerbahçe1846 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1815 +8 |
| 2020/01/23 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayDenizlispor1657 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1807 -18 |
| 2020/01/19 | Süperlig![]() |
homeKasimpasa SK1599 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
6 - 0 | 1825 +6 |
| 2020/01/16 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeDenizlispor1666 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1819 +6 |
| 2019/12/28 | Süperlig![]() |
homeKayserispor1573 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 2 | 1813 +5 |
| 2019/12/23 | Süperlig![]() |
awayKonyaspor1647 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1808 +8 |
| 2019/12/19 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeAltay Izmir1487 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
4 - 1 | 1800 +3 |
| 2019/12/16 | Süperlig![]() |
homeDenizlispor1680 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1797 -16 |
| 2019/12/12 | Europa League![]() |
awayFC Basel2004 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1813 -6 |
| 2019/12/08 | Süperlig![]() |
awayAntalyaspor1609 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1819 +11 |
| 2019/12/04 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayAltay Izmir1477 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1808 +4 |
| 2019/12/01 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGalatasaray1847 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1804 -2 |
| 2019/11/28 | Europa League![]() |
homeGetafe CF2026 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1806 -9 |
| 2019/11/23 | Süperlig![]() |
awayMKE Ankaragücü1581 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1815 +12 |
| 2019/11/10 | Süperlig![]() |
homeAlanyaspor1717 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1803 +5 |
| 2019/11/07 | Europa League![]() |
awayFK Krasnodar1937 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1798 -8 |
| 2019/11/02 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGöztepe1644 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1806 -17 |
| 2019/10/28 | Süperlig![]() |
awayIstanbul Basaksehir (as Istanbul Basaksehir F.K.)1836 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1823 +3 |
| 2019/10/24 | Europa League![]() |
homeFK Krasnodar1928 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1820 -19 |
| 2019/10/19 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGaziantep FK (as Gazisehir Gaziantep FK)1622 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1839 +5 |
| 2019/10/06 | Süperlig![]() |
awayÇaykur Rizespor1686 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1834 +9 |
| 2019/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
homeFC Basel2009 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1825 +3 |
| 2019/09/29 | Süperlig![]() |
homeBesiktas1841 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1822 +14 |
| 2019/09/23 | Süperlig![]() |
awaySivasspor1683 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1808 -11 |
| 2019/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
awayGetafe CF2016 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1819 -4 |
| 2019/09/15 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGençlerbirligi1573 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1823 -8 |
| 2019/09/01 | Süperlig![]() |
awayFenerbahçe1819 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1831 +3 |
| 2019/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAEK Athen1867 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1828 -18 |
| 2019/08/25 | Süperlig![]() |
homeYeni Malatyaspor1691 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1846 +4 |
| 2019/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAEK Athen1906 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 1 | 1842 +22 |
| 2019/08/18 | Süperlig![]() |
awayKasimpasa SK1606 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1820 -3 |
| 2019/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAC Sparta Praha1840 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1823 +8 |
| 2019/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAC Sparta Praha1853 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1815 +4 |

