Austria · season 2025/26
TSV Hartberg
Elo rating
1711
+7 this season
Europe
#279
of 1,869 clubs
Austria
#5
of 39 clubs
Season high
1739
2025/11/22 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. SV Ried: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2025/26)
1739
2025/11/22 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. SV Ried: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1739
2025/11/22 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. SV Ried: 2-0
Debut rating
1281
1996/07/31 · 2. Liga (promoted for ASK Klingenbach / SAK Klagenfurt / SV Oberwart)
home vs. Austria Lustenau: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 47 | 44 | 1716 | 1693 | 0 | +7 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 40 | 40 | 1717 | 1713 | 0 | +5 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1708 | 1377 | +1 | +2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 643 | 202 | 158 | 283 | 848 | 1082 | 1459 | 1543 | +1 | +430 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 340 | 100 | 78 | 162 | 403 | 567 | 1318 | 1425 | +1 | +213 |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 260 | 84 | 73 | 103 | 352 | 430 | 1638 | 1698 | 0 | +124 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 91 | 82 | 1496 | 1535 | +2 | +99 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1655 | 1693 | -6 | -6 |
Games 2025/26
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/05/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg1808 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 1 | 1711 +23 |
| 2026/05/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1795 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 4 | 1688 -15 |
| 2026/05/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1721 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1703 -7 |
| 2026/04/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1794 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 5 | 1710 -21 |
| 2026/04/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1703 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1731 +19 |
| 2026/04/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1700 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1712 -3 |
| 2026/04/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1802 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1715 +5 |
| 2026/04/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1809 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1710 -10 |
| 2026/03/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1743 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1720 -13 |
| 2026/03/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1777 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1733 +4 |
| 2026/03/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1537 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1729 -7 |
| 2026/03/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg1858 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1736 +6 |
| 2026/02/21 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeGrazer AK1552 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1730 +3 |
| 2026/02/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1628 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1727 -5 |
| 2026/02/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRapid Wien1662 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1732 +1 |
| 2025/12/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWSG Tirol1606 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1731 +4 |
| 2025/12/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1776 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1727 -1 |
| 2025/11/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1818 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1728 -11 |
| 2025/11/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Ried1600 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1739 +6 |
| 2025/11/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1805 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1733 +15 |
| 2025/11/01 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1727 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1718 +8 |
| 2025/10/28 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1589 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1710 -1 |
| 2025/10/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1576 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1711 -1 |
| 2025/10/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayGrazer AK1508 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1712 -3 |
| 2025/10/05 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1705 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 3 | 1715 +3 |
| 2025/09/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1875 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1712 -4 |
| 2025/09/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC1791 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1716 -1 |
| 2025/09/14 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Ried1604 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1717 +15 |
| 2025/08/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRapid Wien1775 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1702 -11 |
| 2025/08/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1729 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 1 | 1713 +21 |
| 2025/08/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1871 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1692 -8 |
| 2025/08/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1609 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1700 +11 |
| 2025/08/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWSG Tirol1547 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 4 | 1689 -18 |
| 2025/07/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySV Lafnitz1165 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
5 - 2 | 1707 +3 |

