Ireland · season 1982/83
UC Dublin
Elo rating
1141
-66 this season
Europe
#749
of 778 clubs
Ireland
#14
of 16 clubs
Season high
1196
1982/10/03 · Premier Division
home vs. Bohemian FC: 1-4
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1208
1982/04/11 · Premier Division
home vs. St Patricks Athletic: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1393
2000/08/18 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-1
Debut rating
1077
1979/09/09 · Premier Division (promoted for Cork Celtic)
away vs. Limerick FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 63 | 1162 | 1341 | -3 | -66 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 63 | 1162 | 1341 | -3 | -66 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 116 | 25 | 26 | 65 | 120 | 227 | 1121 | 1316 | +1 | +64 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 116 | 25 | 26 | 65 | 120 | 227 | 1121 | 1316 | +1 | +64 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1197 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1141 +15 |
| 1983/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1269 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1126 +1 |
| 1983/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1378 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1125 -4 |
| 1983/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1385 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1129 -11 |
| 1983/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1325 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1140 -3 |
| 1983/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1345 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 5 | 1143 -13 |
| 1983/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1425 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1156 -2 |
| 1983/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1245 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1158 +15 |
| 1983/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1523 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1143 -5 |
| 1983/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1495 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 3 | 1148 -7 |
| 1983/01/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1310 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1155 -6 |
| 1983/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm1132 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
5 - 2 | 1161 +12 |
| 1983/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1417 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1149 -3 |
| 1982/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1215 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 5 | 1152 -11 |
| 1982/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1155 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 -3 |
| 1982/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1326 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1166 +2 |
| 1982/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1368 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 3 | 1164 -5 |
| 1982/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1275 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 5 | 1169 -18 |
| 1982/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1319 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1187 -4 |
| 1982/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1333 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1191 +18 |
| 1982/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1521 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
2 - 5 | 1173 -2 |
| 1982/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1473 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1175 +5 |
| 1982/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1555 | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
0 - 3 | 1170 -2 |
| 1982/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1265 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1172 -16 |
| 1982/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm1176 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 4 | 1188 -8 |
| 1982/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1446 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1196 -11 |
