Hungary · season 1993/94
Újpest FC
Elo rating
1695
+90 this season
Europe
#274
of 1,019 clubs
Hungary
#7
of 19 clubs
Season high
1707
1994/06/04 · NB I
home vs. Budapesti VSC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
2024
1969/04/23 · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
away vs. Göztepe: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
2024
1969/04/23 · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
away vs. Göztepe: 4-1
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
home vs. Dorogi FC: 4-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 44 | 35 | 1646 | 1695 | +3 | +90 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 44 | 35 | 1646 | 1695 | +3 | +90 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1221 | 601 | 309 | 311 | 2439 | 1541 | 1817 | 1697 | 0 | +42 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 1114 | 557 | 290 | 267 | 2262 | 1380 | 1812 | 1678 | 0 | -64 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 10 | 40 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 65 | 63 | 1919 | 1942 | +2 | +78 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 61 | 46 | 1906 | 1866 | 0 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 36 | 36 | 1802 | 1866 | +2 | +40 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 1819 | 1841 | -2 | -19 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/06/11 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1546 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1695 -12 |
| 1994/06/04 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1633 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1707 +8 |
| 1994/05/28 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1663 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1699 +2 |
| 1994/05/21 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1660 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1697 +6 |
| 1994/05/14 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1780 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1691 +15 |
| 1994/05/09 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1683 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1676 -3 |
| 1994/04/30 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1867 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1679 +13 |
| 1994/04/23 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1732 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1666 -6 |
| 1994/04/16 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1618 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1672 +11 |
| 1994/04/09 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1826 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1661 -6 |
| 1994/04/02 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1631 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1667 +6 |
| 1994/03/26 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1829 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 +7 |
| 1994/03/19 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK (as MTK)1677 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1654 +8 |
| 1994/03/12 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1637 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1646 +3 |
| 1994/03/05 | NB I![]() |
homeEMDSZ-Soproni LC1574 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1643 -5 |
| 1993/12/01 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1577 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1648 +11 |
| 1993/11/20 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1532 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1637 +9 |
| 1993/11/06 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1698 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1628 -1 |
| 1993/10/30 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1699 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1629 -6 |
| 1993/10/22 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1855 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1635 +14 |
| 1993/10/16 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1675 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1621 -6 |
| 1993/10/09 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1751 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1627 +6 |
| 1993/10/02 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1714 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1621 -16 |
| 1993/09/25 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1646 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1637 +3 |
| 1993/09/18 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1835 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1634 +23 |
| 1993/09/11 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1679 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1611 -6 |
| 1993/09/04 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1869 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 4 | 1617 -9 |
| 1993/08/28 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK (as MTK)1766 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
2 - 0 | 1626 +25 |
| 1993/08/21 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1660 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1601 +9 |
| 1993/08/14 | NB I![]() |
awayEMDSZ-Soproni LC1550 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1592 -13 |

