Iceland · season 2012/13
UMF Selfoss
Elo rating
1194
-1 this season
Europe
#1425
of 1,741 clubs
Iceland
#13
of 28 clubs
Season high
1217
2012/09/20 · Urvalsdeild
home vs. Keflavík ÍF: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1229
2012/02/24 · Iceland League Cup
away vs. Þróttur Reykjavík: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1229
2012/02/24 · Iceland League Cup
away vs. Þróttur Reykjavík: 3-2
Debut rating
1176
2010/05/11 · Urvalsdeild (promoted for HK Kópavogur / ÍA Akranes)
home vs. Fylkir Reykjavík: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 52 | 64 | 1187 | 1235 | 0 | -1 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 1186 | 1349 | +1 | +20 |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1188 | 1087 | -2 | -12 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 1188 | 1244 | +1 | +7 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1190 | 1073 | -5 | -16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 100 | 36 | 12 | 52 | 154 | 182 | 1181 | 1236 | 0 | +18 | |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 44 | 11 | 5 | 28 | 62 | 95 | 1176 | 1345 | 0 | -9 |
1. deild![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 34 | 1184 | 1084 | +2 | +63 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 41 | 1187 | 1253 | 0 | -6 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 1179 | 1143 | -5 | -30 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/06/27 | 1. deild![]() |
awayUMF Grindavík1220 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1194 +21 |
| 2013/06/22 | 1. deild![]() |
homeÞróttur Reykjavík1061 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1173 -6 |
| 2013/06/15 | 1. deild![]() |
awayÍF Völsungur1019 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1179 -2 |
| 2013/06/08 | 1. deild![]() |
homeUMF Tindastóll/Hvöt952 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1181 +3 |
| 2013/06/01 | 1. deild![]() |
awayBÍ/Bolungarvík1080 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 4 | 1178 -10 |
| 2013/05/29 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1263 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1188 -5 |
| 2013/05/23 | 1. deild![]() |
homeHaukar Hafnarfjörður1109 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1193 -15 |
| 2013/05/17 | 1. deild![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1160 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1208 +12 |
| 2013/05/13 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayÍR Reykjavík887 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 2 | 1196 +8 |
| 2013/05/09 | 1. deild![]() |
homeKA Akureyri1097 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1188 -15 |
| 2013/04/20 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayÍF Völsungur1087 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 0 | 1203 +14 |
| 2013/04/12 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayValur Reykjavík1364 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1189 -4 |
| 2013/04/05 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeÍA Akranes1306 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 2 | 1193 +12 |
| 2013/03/23 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayBreiðablik1398 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1181 -3 |
| 2013/03/16 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayFram Reykjavík1311 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1184 -6 |
| 2013/03/09 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
homeKA Akureyri1113 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1190 +4 |
| 2013/02/15 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
awayVíkingur Reykjavík1128 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1186 -10 |
| 2012/09/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeÍA Akranes1288 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1196 -16 |
| 2012/09/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayUMF Stjarnan1391 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 4 | 1212 -5 |
| 2012/09/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKeflavík ÍF1318 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1217 +10 |
| 2012/09/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFylkir Reykjavík1253 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1207 -9 |
| 2012/09/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeKR Reykjavík1521 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1216 +16 |
| 2012/08/26 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayBreiðablik1336 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1200 +6 |
| 2012/08/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayUMF Grindavík1242 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 0 | 1194 +27 |
| 2012/08/12 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeFram Reykjavík1315 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 2 | 1167 +18 |
| 2012/08/08 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayFH Hafnarfjörður1518 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
2 - 5 | 1149 -2 |
| 2012/07/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeValur Reykjavík1339 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1151 -8 |
| 2012/07/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍBV Vestmannaeyjar1391 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1159 -3 |
| 2012/07/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayÍA Akranes1284 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1162 -8 |
| 2012/07/08 | Iceland Cup![]() |
awayÞróttur Reykjavík1068 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1170 -19 |
| 2012/07/05 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
homeUMF Stjarnan1393 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1189 -11 |
| 2012/07/02 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
awayKeflavík ÍF1298 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1200 +5 |
