Portugal · season 2009/10
União Leiria
Elo rating
1654
+1 this season
Europe
#371
of 1,654 clubs
Portugal
#11
of 43 clubs
Season high
1704
2010/01/30 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SC Olhanense: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1805
2002/01/27 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Paços de Ferreira: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1805
2002/01/27 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Paços de Ferreira: 2-1
Debut rating
1531
1979/08/26 · Primeira Liga (promoted for Académica de Coimbra / Académico de Viseu / FC Barreirense / FC Famalicão)
away vs. Varzim SC: 2-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 52 | 1679 | 1734 | 0 | +1 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 41 | 1677 | 1746 | 0 | +14 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1688 | 1707 | -2 | -10 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1685 | 1486 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 607 | 208 | 165 | 234 | 684 | 763 | 1667 | 1702 | 0 | +123 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 524 | 170 | 147 | 207 | 570 | 677 | 1668 | 1714 | 0 | +44 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 46 | 29 | 1592 | 1517 | +2 | +52 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 21 | 1699 | 1735 | 0 | -3 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 1716 | 1691 | +3 | +38 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 1656 | 1622 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1711 | 1788 | 0 | +1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1723 | 1524 | -2 | -6 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2064 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 4 | 1654 -5 |
| 2010/05/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1590 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 5 | 1659 -17 |
| 2010/04/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1922 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1676 +4 |
| 2010/04/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1733 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1672 -9 |
| 2010/04/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1909 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1681 -7 |
| 2010/04/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1693 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1688 +3 |
| 2010/03/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1728 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1685 +9 |
| 2010/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayNaval 1° de Maio1645 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1676 -8 |
| 2010/03/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1619 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1684 +6 |
| 2010/02/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1744 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1678 -11 |
| 2010/02/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1598 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1689 -5 |
| 2010/02/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1690 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1694 -7 |
| 2010/02/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica1999 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 3 | 1701 -3 |
| 2010/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1601 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1704 +7 |
| 2010/01/24 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awaySporting Braga1902 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 4 | 1697 -4 |
| 2010/01/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1691 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1701 +20 |
| 2010/01/13 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeSporting CP1921 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1681 -5 |
| 2010/01/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2073 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
2 - 3 | 1686 -1 |
| 2010/01/03 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Trofense1541 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1687 -5 |
| 2009/12/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1625 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1692 +6 |
| 2009/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1941 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 0 | 1686 +18 |
| 2009/12/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1783 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1668 -10 |
| 2009/11/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1896 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1678 -4 |
| 2009/11/22 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1486 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1682 -3 |
| 2009/11/18 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeNaval 1° de Maio1601 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1685 -4 |
| 2009/11/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1681 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1689 -3 |
| 2009/11/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1667 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1692 +12 |
| 2009/10/28 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1572 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1680 +8 |
| 2009/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeNaval 1° de Maio1602 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1672 +9 |
| 2009/10/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1671 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 3 | 1663 -7 |
| 2009/09/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1727 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1670 +4 |
| 2009/09/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica1912 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1666 -6 |
| 2009/09/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1608 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 0 | 1672 +22 |
| 2009/08/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1722 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1650 -1 |
| 2009/08/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1625 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1651 +2 |
| 2009/08/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1626 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1649 -4 |

