Luxembourg · season 1999/00
Union Luxembourg
Elo rating
1217
-150 this season
Europe
#994
of 1,148 clubs
Luxembourg
#5
of 14 clubs
Season high
1401
2000/02/20 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Avenir Beggen: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1533
1991/01/26 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1533
1991/01/26 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 2-1
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
home vs. Stade Dudelange: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 1343 | 1139 | -5 | -150 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 34 | 1343 | 1139 | -5 | -150 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 1060 | 505 | 227 | 328 | 2110 | 1553 | 1307 | 1224 | 0 | +42 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 44 | 1016 | 503 | 225 | 288 | 2095 | 1393 | 1305 | 1198 | 0 | +105 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 48 | 1303 | 1733 | +1 | +18 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 1440 | 2007 | -3 | -21 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 1366 | 1850 | -3 | -18 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1345 | 1671 | -4 | -16 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1352 | 1853 | -2 | -8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1405 | 2075 | -1 | -1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1408 | 1747 | -5 | -10 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1372 | 1763 | -4 | -7 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange1107 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1217 0 |
| 2000/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1033 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1217 -13 |
| 2000/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie930 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 2 | 1230 -18 |
| 2000/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange1078 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 3 | 1248 -30 |
| 2000/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1047 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1278 -8 |
| 2000/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie909 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 3 | 1286 -17 |
| 2000/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Hobscheid1163 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1303 -11 |
| 2000/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSporting Mertzig1259 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1314 +11 |
| 2000/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711086 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 4 | 1303 -24 |
| 2000/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1372 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1327 -2 |
| 2000/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange1047 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1329 -5 |
| 2000/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1042 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 3 | 1334 -27 |
| 2000/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1286 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1361 -23 |
| 2000/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie959 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 1 | 1384 -9 |
| 2000/02/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Schifflange 95919 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1393 -8 |
| 2000/02/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1325 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1401 +5 |
| 2000/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1475 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1396 +10 |
| 1999/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Hobscheid1143 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1386 -8 |
| 1999/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySporting Mertzig1193 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1394 +7 |
| 1999/11/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711073 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 1 | 1387 -8 |
| 1999/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1386 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1395 +23 |
| 1999/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1007 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
1 - 1 | 1372 -9 |
| 1999/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1296 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1381 +16 |
| 1999/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1356 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1365 +3 |
| 1999/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1021 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1362 +6 |
| 1999/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Schifflange 95898 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 3 | 1356 -19 |
| 1999/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange1001 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1375 +2 |
| 1999/08/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1490 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1373 +6 |

