France · season 2008/09
US Boulogne
Elo rating
1721
+143 this season
Europe
#238
of 1,535 clubs
France
#25
of 54 clubs
Season high
1721
2009/05/29 · Ligue 2
home vs. Amiens SC: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1721
2009/05/29 · Ligue 2
home vs. Amiens SC: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1753
2010/09/22 · Coupe de la Ligue
home vs. Toulouse FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1584
2007/07/27 · Ligue 2 (promoted for FC Istres / Tours FC / US Créteil-Lusitanos)
away vs. Chamois Niortais: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 63 | 45 | 1662 | 1683 | +3 | +143 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 36 | 1663 | 1673 | +3 | +112 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1673 | 1787 | +6 | +19 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1644 | 1706 | +4 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 86 | 37 | 14 | 35 | 103 | 104 | 1627 | 1679 | +2 | +137 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 76 | 32 | 13 | 31 | 88 | 90 | 1627 | 1674 | +2 | +115 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1618 | 1703 | +3 | +17 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1657 | 1727 | +1 | +5 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1662 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1721 +11 |
| 2009/05/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1811 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1710 +16 |
| 2009/05/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1737 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1694 +9 |
| 2009/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1697 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1685 -11 |
| 2009/05/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1597 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1696 -15 |
| 2009/04/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1685 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
5 - 1 | 1711 +24 |
| 2009/04/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1634 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1687 +6 |
| 2009/04/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1640 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 1681 +12 |
| 2009/04/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1587 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1669 +8 |
| 2009/03/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayCS Sedan1742 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1661 +15 |
| 2009/03/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeVannes OC1651 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1646 +11 |
| 2009/03/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1617 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1635 -8 |
| 2009/03/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1652 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1643 -13 |
| 2009/03/03 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeToulouse FC1905 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1656 -9 |
| 2009/02/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySC Bastia1664 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1665 +20 |
| 2009/02/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1572 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 3 | 1645 -27 |
| 2009/02/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1640 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1672 -8 |
| 2009/02/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1781 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1680 0 |
| 2009/02/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1736 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1680 -21 |
| 2009/01/24 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeSM Caen1838 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1701 +17 |
| 2009/01/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1692 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1684 -13 |
| 2009/01/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1833 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1697 +17 |
| 2009/01/03 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1619 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1680 +11 |
| 2008/12/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1716 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1669 -6 |
| 2008/12/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1599 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1675 -5 |
| 2008/11/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1652 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1680 +19 |
| 2008/11/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1690 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 3 | 1661 -12 |
| 2008/11/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1678 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1673 -7 |
| 2008/10/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1661 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1680 +7 |
| 2008/10/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1577 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1673 +10 |
| 2008/10/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeCS Sedan1689 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1663 -12 |
| 2008/10/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayVannes OC1629 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1675 +2 |
| 2008/10/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1641 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1673 +7 |
| 2008/09/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1668 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1666 +13 |
| 2008/09/23 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeOGC Nice1888 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1653 -7 |
| 2008/09/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSC Bastia1686 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1660 +8 |
| 2008/09/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1598 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 +1 |
| 2008/09/09 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1676 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 1 | 1651 +11 |
| 2008/09/03 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayTours FC1553 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1640 +8 |
| 2008/08/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1607 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1632 +12 |
| 2008/08/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1759 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1620 +16 |
| 2008/08/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1704 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1604 +5 |
| 2008/08/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1676 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1599 +15 |
| 2008/08/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1696 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1584 +6 |
