Luxembourg · season 1965/66
US Mertert/Wasserbillig
Elo rating
1107
+3 this season
Europe
#718
of 727 clubs
Luxembourg
#9
of 14 clubs
Season high
1120
1965/08/22 · Nationaldivision
home vs. FC Differdange 03: 4-1
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1164
1964/09/13 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Aris Bonnevoie: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1164
1964/09/13 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Aris Bonnevoie: 2-1
Debut rating
1004
1958/08/24 · Nationaldivision (promoted for CS FOLA Esch / US Dudelange)
home vs. Progrès Niedercorn: 4-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 1082 | 1183 | 0 | +3 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 1082 | 1183 | 0 | +3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 88 | 30 | 16 | 42 | 126 | 163 | 1083 | 1188 | +1 | +103 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 88 | 30 | 16 | 42 | 126 | 163 | 1083 | 1188 | +1 | +103 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1361 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1107 -11 |
| 1966/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayStade Dudelange1219 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
3 - 1 | 1118 +24 |
| 1966/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1066 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1094 -4 |
| 1966/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1367 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
3 - 1 | 1098 +27 |
| 1966/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1254 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1071 -8 |
| 1966/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1239 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1079 -7 |
| 1966/02/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1096 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1086 +8 |
| 1966/02/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1120 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1078 -10 |
| 1966/01/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1043 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
6 - 1 | 1088 +13 |
| 1965/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Dudelange1120 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 5 | 1075 -12 |
| 1965/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1116 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1087 +21 |
| 1965/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1325 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1066 +8 |
| 1965/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeStade Dudelange1243 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1058 -8 |
| 1965/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1048 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1066 -14 |
| 1965/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1380 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1080 +16 |
| 1965/10/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1270 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1064 -5 |
| 1965/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1279 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1069 +13 |
| 1965/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1132 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1056 -5 |
| 1965/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1082 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 1061 -22 |
| 1965/09/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1031 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1083 -16 |
| 1965/08/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Dudelange1077 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 4 | 1099 -21 |
| 1965/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1166 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1120 +16 |
