France · season 2013/14
Vannes OC
Elo rating
1424
-92 this season
Europe
#950
of 1,800 clubs
France
#61
of 70 clubs
Season high
1503
2013/09/20 · National
home vs. Paris FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1653
2009/09/18 · Ligue 2
home vs. LB Châteauroux: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1653
2009/09/18 · Ligue 2
home vs. LB Châteauroux: 3-2
Debut rating
1554
2008/08/01 · Ligue 2 (promoted for Chamois Niortais / FC Gueugnon / Libourne St.-Seurin)
away vs. Clermont Foot 63: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 37 | 48 | 1476 | 1488 | -3 | -92 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 34 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 35 | 45 | 1476 | 1475 | -3 | -90 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1461 | 1932 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 246 | 78 | 81 | 87 | 279 | 309 | 1578 | 1583 | -1 | -130 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 114 | 37 | 30 | 47 | 113 | 155 | 1609 | 1672 | 0 | +12 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 110 | 34 | 43 | 33 | 135 | 117 | 1541 | 1464 | -2 | -179 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 1614 | 1710 | +3 | +43 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 1597 | 1749 | -1 | -6 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/23 | National![]() |
homeUS Colomiers1386 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1424 -14 |
| 2014/05/16 | National![]() |
awayUSL Dunkerque1484 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 4 | 1438 -11 |
| 2014/05/09 | National![]() |
homeLe Poiré-sur-Vie1420 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1449 -14 |
| 2014/05/02 | National![]() |
awayFC Bourg-Péronnas1406 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1463 -17 |
| 2014/04/25 | National![]() |
homeUS Orléans1583 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 0 |
| 2014/04/18 | National![]() |
awaySR Colmar1466 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1480 +2 |
| 2014/04/11 | National![]() |
homeCarquefou JA1510 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1478 -2 |
| 2014/04/04 | National![]() |
awayAmiens SC1512 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1480 -10 |
| 2014/03/28 | National![]() |
homeUS Luzenac1563 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1490 -1 |
| 2014/03/21 | National![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1471 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
5 - 2 | 1491 +23 |
| 2014/03/14 | National![]() |
homeVendée Luçon1352 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1468 -6 |
| 2014/03/07 | National![]() |
awayParis FC1479 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1474 +3 |
| 2014/02/28 | National![]() |
homeGFC Ajaccio1551 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1471 +10 |
| 2014/02/25 | National![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1571 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1461 +11 |
| 2014/02/21 | National![]() |
awayFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1513 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1450 -9 |
| 2014/01/31 | National![]() |
homeES Uzès Pont du Gard1362 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1459 +9 |
| 2014/01/24 | National![]() |
awayRed Star FC1446 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1450 -7 |
| 2014/01/10 | National![]() |
homeUSL Dunkerque1474 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1457 -2 |
| 2014/01/05 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeAS Monaco1932 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
2 - 3 | 1459 -2 |
| 2013/12/20 | National![]() |
awayLe Poiré-sur-Vie1431 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1461 +2 |
| 2013/12/13 | National![]() |
homeFC Bourg-Péronnas1433 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1459 -4 |
| 2013/11/29 | National![]() |
awayUS Orléans1556 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1463 +5 |
| 2013/11/22 | National![]() |
homeSR Colmar1441 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1458 -14 |
| 2013/11/08 | National![]() |
awayCarquefou JA1487 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1472 -7 |
| 2013/11/01 | National![]() |
homeAmiens SC1469 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1479 -13 |
| 2013/10/18 | National![]() |
awayUS Luzenac1492 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1492 -11 |
| 2013/10/04 | National![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1522 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1503 +12 |
| 2013/09/27 | National![]() |
awayVendée Luçon1340 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 3 | 1491 -12 |
| 2013/09/20 | National![]() |
homeParis FC1463 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1503 +11 |
| 2013/09/13 | National![]() |
awayGFC Ajaccio1560 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1492 +5 |
| 2013/09/07 | National![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1652 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1487 -6 |
| 2013/08/30 | National![]() |
homeFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1516 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1493 -2 |
| 2013/08/23 | National![]() |
awayES Uzès Pont du Gard1415 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1495 +1 |
| 2013/08/16 | National![]() |
homeRed Star FC1456 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1494 -4 |
| 2013/08/09 | National![]() |
awayUS Colomiers1351 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1498 -18 |
