Portugal · season 2009/10
Varzim SC
Elo rating
1440
-48 this season
Europe
#919
of 1,654 clubs
Portugal
#42
of 43 clubs
Season high
1480
2009/08/08 · Portugal League Cup
home vs. CD Fátima: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1772
1970/03/15 · Primeira Liga
home vs. União Tomar: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1772
1970/03/15 · Primeira Liga
home vs. União Tomar: 2-0
Debut rating
1482
1963/10/20 · Primeira Liga (promoted for Atlético CP / CD Feirense)
away vs. Académica de Coimbra: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 27 | 42 | 1464 | 1504 | -1 | -48 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 1463 | 1503 | -1 | -36 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1482 | 1369 | -4 | -8 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1461 | 1797 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 728 | 202 | 209 | 317 | 744 | 1050 | 1624 | 1703 | 0 | -42 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 618 | 169 | 176 | 273 | 638 | 913 | 1642 | 1733 | 0 | +86 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 90 | 26 | 30 | 34 | 83 | 100 | 1521 | 1514 | -1 | -121 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 1571 | 1676 | +1 | +11 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1536 | 1508 | -3 | -18 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSporting Covilhã1455 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1440 +8 |
| 2010/05/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1550 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 3 | 1432 -5 |
| 2010/04/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Fátima1444 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1437 -3 |
| 2010/04/18 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayAD Carregado1375 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 3 | 1440 -9 |
| 2010/04/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Penafiel1505 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1449 -1 |
| 2010/04/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1525 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1450 -8 |
| 2010/03/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Trofense1524 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1458 -11 |
| 2010/03/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1575 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1469 -8 |
| 2010/03/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1501 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1477 +8 |
| 2010/02/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1569 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1469 -5 |
| 2010/02/21 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1496 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1474 -2 |
| 2010/02/14 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Chaves1568 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1476 +15 |
| 2010/02/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1531 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1461 -1 |
| 2010/01/31 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1533 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1462 +9 |
| 2010/01/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySporting Covilhã1471 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1453 +3 |
| 2010/01/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayUD Oliveirense1449 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1450 -13 |
| 2009/12/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1536 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1463 -1 |
| 2009/12/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Fátima1439 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1464 +2 |
| 2009/12/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeAD Carregado1410 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1462 -4 |
| 2009/11/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Penafiel1473 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1466 +3 |
| 2009/11/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1502 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1463 -2 |
| 2009/11/08 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Trofense1523 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1465 -6 |
| 2009/11/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1512 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1471 -2 |
| 2009/10/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1590 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1473 +16 |
| 2009/10/17 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeCD Nacional1797 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1457 -4 |
| 2009/10/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1555 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1461 -10 |
| 2009/09/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1488 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1471 -7 |
| 2009/09/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Chaves1531 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1478 +9 |
| 2009/08/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1525 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1469 +4 |
| 2009/08/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1518 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1465 -11 |
| 2009/08/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeUD Oliveirense1423 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1476 -4 |
| 2009/08/08 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Fátima1375 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1480 +4 |
| 2009/08/02 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Fátima1363 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1476 -12 |
