Northern Ireland · season 2015/16
Ballinamallard United FC
Elo rating
1131
+25 this season
Europe
#1558
of 1,813 clubs
Northern Ireland
#11
of 22 clubs
Season high
1153
2015/10/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1215
2013/08/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1215
2013/08/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1052
2012/08/11 · Irish League (promoted for Carrick Rangers)
home vs. Dungannon Swifts: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 22 | 48 | 68 | 1115 | 1243 | +1 | +28 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 1115 | 1258 | 0 | +5 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1115 | 1201 | +7 | +13 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1133 | 984 | +2 | +3 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1102 | 1286 | +7 | +7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 165 | 47 | 37 | 81 | 181 | 275 | 1133 | 1250 | 0 | +79 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 152 | 44 | 33 | 75 | 162 | 244 | 1133 | 1255 | +1 | +93 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 1129 | 1216 | +1 | +6 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 1126 | 1278 | -6 | -23 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1133 | 984 | +2 | +3 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/06/22 | Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe979 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 3 | 1131 -6 |
| 2016/05/06 | Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe988 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1137 +9 |
| 2016/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1081 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1128 -9 |
| 2016/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1171 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1137 +14 |
| 2016/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1183 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 4 | 1123 -9 |
| 2016/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1125 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1132 +11 |
| 2016/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1171 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1121 +4 |
| 2016/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1499 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1117 -3 |
| 2016/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1459 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 2 | 1120 -1 |
| 2016/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1415 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1121 -2 |
| 2016/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1081 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1123 +2 |
| 2016/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1284 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1121 +12 |
| 2016/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1152 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1109 -9 |
| 2016/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1241 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1118 +11 |
| 2016/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1109 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1107 -13 |
| 2016/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1175 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 2 | 1120 +14 |
| 2016/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1404 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1106 -3 |
| 2016/01/09 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayColeraine FC1286 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 2 | 1109 +7 |
| 2016/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1283 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1102 -3 |
| 2015/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1137 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1105 -2 |
| 2015/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1063 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1107 -14 |
| 2015/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1366 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1121 +8 |
| 2015/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1321 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1113 -11 |
| 2015/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1300 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1124 -8 |
| 2015/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1418 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 3 | 1132 -3 |
| 2015/11/18 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayArds FC985 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1135 -1 |
| 2015/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1185 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1136 -12 |
| 2015/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1369 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 5 | 1148 -5 |
| 2015/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1056 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1153 +9 |
| 2015/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1298 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 0 | 1144 +29 |
| 2015/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1482 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1115 +7 |
| 2015/10/14 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayLinfield FC1417 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 0 | 1108 +14 |
| 2015/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1359 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1094 -6 |
| 2015/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1327 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
2 - 0 | 1100 +27 |
| 2015/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1388 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1073 -7 |
| 2015/09/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1197 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1080 +6 |
| 2015/09/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1059 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1074 -21 |
| 2015/09/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1418 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1095 -4 |
| 2015/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1201 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1099 -5 |
| 2015/08/22 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1342 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1104 -6 |
| 2015/08/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1454 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 5 | 1110 -3 |
| 2015/08/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1134 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1113 -2 |
| 2015/08/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1090 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1115 +12 |
