Northern Ireland · season 1990/91
Ballyclare Comrades
Elo rating
962
-26 this season
Europe
#824
of 827 clubs
Northern Ireland
#16
of 16 clubs
Season high
996
1990/11/03 · Irish League
away vs. Carrick Rangers: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1990/91)
996
1990/11/03 · Irish League
away vs. Carrick Rangers: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1047
1994/04/23 · Irish League
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-0
Debut rating
988
1990/09/22 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
home vs. Glentoran FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 33 | 67 | 979 | 1192 | -1 | -26 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 33 | 67 | 979 | 1192 | -1 | -26 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 33 | 67 | 979 | 1192 | -1 | -26 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 33 | 67 | 979 | 1192 | -1 | -26 |
Games 1990/91
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1353 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 4 | 962 -2 |
| 1991/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1132 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 964 -8 |
| 1991/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1007 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 972 -6 |
| 1991/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1124 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 978 +6 |
| 1991/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1130 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 972 +12 |
| 1991/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1199 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 5 | 960 -12 |
| 1991/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1080 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 972 -5 |
| 1991/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1311 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 977 +6 |
| 1991/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1408 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 3 | 971 -1 |
| 1991/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1054 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 972 +10 |
| 1991/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1207 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 4 | 962 -5 |
| 1991/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1258 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 967 -8 |
| 1991/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1072 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 975 -9 |
| 1991/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1241 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 984 -9 |
| 1991/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1361 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 2 | 993 -1 |
| 1990/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1371 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
3 - 3 | 994 +7 |
| 1990/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1103 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 3 | 987 0 |
| 1990/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1099 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 987 +16 |
| 1990/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1122 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 971 +2 |
| 1990/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1068 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 4 | 969 -5 |
| 1990/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1226 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 974 +8 |
| 1990/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC994 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 966 -22 |
| 1990/11/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1331 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 3 | 988 -2 |
| 1990/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1376 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 990 -6 |
| 1990/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1116 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 996 +16 |
| 1990/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1241 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 980 -9 |
| 1990/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1229 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 989 -4 |
| 1990/10/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery984 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 993 +11 |
| 1990/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1190 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 982 -3 |
| 1990/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1381 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 985 -3 |
