Northern Ireland · season 1991/92
Ballyclare Comrades
Elo rating
1013
+51 this season
Europe
#948
of 949 clubs
Northern Ireland
#15
of 16 clubs
Season high
1046
1992/04/11 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-3
All-time high (up to 1991/92)
1046
1992/04/11 · Irish League
home vs. Coleraine FC: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1047
1994/04/23 · Irish League
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-0
Debut rating
988
1990/09/22 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
home vs. Glentoran FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 64 | 1004 | 1199 | +2 | +51 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 64 | 1004 | 1199 | +2 | +51 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 60 | 13 | 14 | 33 | 70 | 131 | 991 | 1196 | 0 | +25 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 60 | 13 | 14 | 33 | 70 | 131 | 991 | 1196 | 0 | +25 |
Games 1991/92
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1295 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 8 | 1013 -12 |
| 1992/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1226 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 5 | 1025 -15 |
| 1992/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1193 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1040 -6 |
| 1992/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1072 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 3 | 1046 +8 |
| 1992/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1162 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1038 +6 |
| 1992/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1188 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1032 -6 |
| 1992/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1072 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1038 -2 |
| 1992/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1349 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1040 +8 |
| 1992/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1422 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 1032 +17 |
| 1992/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers973 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1015 +12 |
| 1992/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1198 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1003 +3 |
| 1992/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1232 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 2 | 1000 +8 |
| 1992/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1028 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 992 +8 |
| 1992/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1135 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 984 -4 |
| 1992/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1399 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 988 -4 |
| 1991/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1323 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 992 -2 |
| 1991/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1170 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 994 -6 |
| 1991/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1172 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1000 +12 |
| 1991/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1016 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 988 -7 |
| 1991/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1214 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 995 +14 |
| 1991/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1226 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 5 | 981 -11 |
| 1991/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1081 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 3 | 992 -9 |
| 1991/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1351 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1001 +6 |
| 1991/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1398 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 995 -2 |
| 1991/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers993 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 997 -3 |
| 1991/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1227 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 1 | 1000 +18 |
| 1991/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1246 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 5 | 982 -11 |
| 1991/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1354 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
2 - 4 | 993 -2 |
| 1991/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1216 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
6 - 1 | 995 +28 |
| 1991/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1051 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 967 +5 |
