Northern Ireland · season 1982/83
Ballymena United
Elo rating
1229
-23 this season
Europe
#726
of 778 clubs
Northern Ireland
#7
of 12 clubs
Season high
1264
1983/01/29 · Irish League
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1368
1962/03/31 · Irish League
away vs. Ards FC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1393
2019/03/09 · Irish League
away vs. Coleraine FC: 4-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Linfield FC: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 1249 | 1251 | -1 | -23 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 1249 | 1251 | -1 | -23 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 622 | 240 | 132 | 250 | 1116 | 1144 | 1254 | 1260 | 0 | -21 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 616 | 239 | 132 | 245 | 1114 | 1128 | 1254 | 1254 | 0 | -36 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1212 | 1867 | -2 | -6 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1278 | 1735 | +11 | +21 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1251 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1229 -7 |
| 1983/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1144 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 2 | 1236 +8 |
| 1983/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1446 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 1228 -3 |
| 1983/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1294 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1231 -1 |
| 1983/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1333 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 4 | 1232 -16 |
| 1983/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1074 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1248 -12 |
| 1983/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1321 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1260 -1 |
| 1983/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1550 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 4 | 1261 -3 |
| 1983/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1158 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1264 +7 |
| 1983/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1007 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1257 +11 |
| 1983/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1176 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 4 | 1246 -18 |
| 1983/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1256 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1264 +7 |
| 1983/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1147 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1257 +10 |
| 1983/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1475 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1247 -10 |
| 1983/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1300 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1257 +14 |
| 1983/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1004 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1243 -8 |
| 1982/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1326 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
4 - 2 | 1251 +23 |
| 1982/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1077 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1228 -16 |
| 1982/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1337 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 6 | 1244 -11 |
| 1982/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1531 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1255 -8 |
| 1982/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1163 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1263 +16 |
| 1982/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1150 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 4 | 1247 -5 |

