Northern Ireland · season 2019/20
Ballymena United
Elo rating
1186
-165 this season
Europe
#1500
of 1,857 clubs
Northern Ireland
#8
of 21 clubs
Season high
1350
2019/07/04 · Europa League q.
away vs. NSÍ Runavík: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1393
2019/03/09 · Irish League
away vs. Coleraine FC: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1393
2019/03/09 · Irish League
away vs. Coleraine FC: 4-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Linfield FC: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 39 | 68 | 1280 | 1282 | -4 | -165 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 54 | 1277 | 1253 | -6 | -176 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1350 | 1668 | -2 | -5 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1198 | 1048 | +11 | +22 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1317 | 1473 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 61 | 1762 | 645 | 409 | 708 | 2737 | 2943 | 1222 | 1241 | 0 | -64 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 61 | 1694 | 616 | 401 | 677 | 2642 | 2820 | 1222 | 1236 | 0 | -145 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 52 | 37 | 1224 | 1230 | +2 | +59 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 1210 | 1205 | 0 | +8 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 1203 | 1909 | -1 | -7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 1323 | 1610 | -1 | -4 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1278 | 1735 | +11 | +21 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1234 | 1706 | +2 | +4 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1460 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1186 -8 |
| 2020/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1121 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1194 -9 |
| 2020/02/29 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayBallinamallard United FC1065 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1203 +14 |
| 2020/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1355 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1189 +7 |
| 2020/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1458 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 4 | 1182 -10 |
| 2020/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1092 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1192 -23 |
| 2020/02/01 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1031 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1215 +8 |
| 2020/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1471 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1207 -3 |
| 2020/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1230 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 3 | 1210 -22 |
| 2020/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1149 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1232 -15 |
| 2019/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1343 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1247 -8 |
| 2019/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1403 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1255 -6 |
| 2019/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1259 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1261 +7 |
| 2019/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1118 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1254 +4 |
| 2019/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1478 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 0 | 1250 +18 |
| 2019/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1020 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1232 -13 |
| 2019/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1497 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1245 -6 |
| 2019/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1053 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1251 -7 |
| 2019/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1386 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1258 -4 |
| 2019/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1036 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 2 | 1262 -18 |
| 2019/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1061 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 3 | 1280 -31 |
| 2019/10/29 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1473 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1311 -6 |
| 2019/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1260 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1317 -14 |
| 2019/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1508 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1331 -3 |
| 2019/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1500 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1334 +2 |
| 2019/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1034 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1332 -5 |
| 2019/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1359 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1337 +8 |
| 2019/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1322 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1329 -12 |
| 2019/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1388 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1341 -2 |
| 2019/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1064 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1343 +4 |
| 2019/08/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1017 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1339 +4 |
| 2019/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1241 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1335 -15 |
| 2019/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC999 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 2 | 1350 +6 |
| 2019/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1174 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1344 -2 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeMalmö FF1887 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1346 -3 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayMalmö FF1886 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 7 | 1349 -1 |
| 2019/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayNSÍ Runavík1230 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1350 -1 |

