Belgium · season 2013/14
Waasland-Beveren
Elo rating
1626
+36 this season
Europe
#435
of 1,800 clubs
Belgium
#15
of 49 clubs
Season high
1670
2014/04/05 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KV Oostende: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1670
2014/04/05 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KV Oostende: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1720
2018/02/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-1
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
home vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 41 | 50 | 1606 | 1728 | +1 | +36 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 35 | 46 | 1608 | 1735 | +1 | +31 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1582 | 1602 | +3 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 259 | 96 | 75 | 88 | 348 | 336 | 1535 | 1549 | +1 | +201 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 176 | 75 | 50 | 51 | 259 | 212 | 1505 | 1475 | +1 | +169 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 72 | 15 | 25 | 32 | 66 | 102 | 1605 | 1730 | 0 | +25 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 1563 | 1545 | +1 | +7 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1714 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1626 -11 |
| 2014/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1617 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 4 | 1637 -12 |
| 2014/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1752 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 4 | 1649 -16 |
| 2014/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1747 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1665 -5 |
| 2014/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1692 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1670 +3 |
| 2014/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1642 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1667 +10 |
| 2014/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1880 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1657 +4 |
| 2014/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1828 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1653 +7 |
| 2014/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1810 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1646 +2 |
| 2014/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1807 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 0 | 1644 +25 |
| 2014/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1628 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1619 +8 |
| 2014/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1657 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1611 +4 |
| 2014/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1700 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1607 0 |
| 2014/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1672 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1607 -6 |
| 2014/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1646 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1613 +15 |
| 2013/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1891 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 1 | 1598 +18 |
| 2013/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1597 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1580 +12 |
| 2013/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1664 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1568 +5 |
| 2013/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1895 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1563 -2 |
| 2013/12/04 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1761 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1565 -11 |
| 2013/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1666 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1576 0 |
| 2013/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1750 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1576 -5 |
| 2013/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1836 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1581 -4 |
| 2013/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1641 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1585 -12 |
| 2013/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1903 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
2 - 2 | 1597 +8 |
| 2013/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1773 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1589 -12 |
| 2013/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1638 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 4 | 1601 -10 |
| 2013/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1643 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1611 +13 |
| 2013/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1671 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1598 -6 |
| 2013/09/25 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1443 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
5 - 1 | 1604 +16 |
| 2013/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1892 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1588 +5 |
| 2013/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1665 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1583 +5 |
| 2013/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1883 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1578 -5 |
| 2013/08/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1590 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1583 -7 |
| 2013/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1959 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1590 -6 |
| 2013/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1675 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1596 -1 |
| 2013/08/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1644 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1597 +4 |
| 2013/07/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1784 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1593 +3 |
