Belgium · season 2015/16
Waasland-Beveren
Elo rating
1593
+45 this season
Europe
#514
of 1,813 clubs
Belgium
#17
of 45 clubs
Season high
1615
2016/02/28 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Sporting Charleroi: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1670
2014/04/05 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KV Oostende: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1720
2018/02/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-1
Debut rating
1425
2007/08/15 · Eerste Klasse B (inaugural member)
home vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 46 | 71 | 1585 | 1746 | +1 | +45 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 43 | 68 | 1585 | 1756 | +1 | +45 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1576 | 1568 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 334 | 114 | 88 | 132 | 430 | 477 | 1549 | 1592 | +1 | +168 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 176 | 75 | 50 | 51 | 259 | 212 | 1505 | 1475 | +1 | +169 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 144 | 32 | 38 | 74 | 144 | 238 | 1600 | 1739 | 0 | +1 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 1571 | 1551 | 0 | -2 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1793 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1593 -5 |
| 2016/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1656 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1598 +9 |
| 2016/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1762 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 5 | 1589 -7 |
| 2016/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1753 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1596 -9 |
| 2016/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1649 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1605 +4 |
| 2016/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1809 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1601 -7 |
| 2016/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1617 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1608 -7 |
| 2016/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1730 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1615 0 |
| 2016/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1767 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 2 | 1615 +16 |
| 2016/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1958 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1599 +17 |
| 2016/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1775 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 6 | 1582 -6 |
| 2016/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1614 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1588 -2 |
| 2016/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1991 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 2 | 1590 -1 |
| 2016/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1893 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1591 -5 |
| 2016/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1738 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 3 | 1596 +6 |
| 2015/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1759 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1590 -8 |
| 2015/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1667 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1598 +15 |
| 2015/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1713 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1583 -4 |
| 2015/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1786 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1587 +3 |
| 2015/12/02 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1718 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1584 -4 |
| 2015/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1782 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 3 | 1588 -5 |
| 2015/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1687 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1593 +10 |
| 2015/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1609 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1583 -2 |
| 2015/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1726 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1585 -6 |
| 2015/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1752 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1591 -9 |
| 2015/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1634 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1600 +21 |
| 2015/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1812 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1579 -6 |
| 2015/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1709 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 1 | 1585 +24 |
| 2015/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1924 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1561 -6 |
| 2015/09/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1418 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1567 +4 |
| 2015/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1888 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 5 | 1563 -3 |
| 2015/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1698 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 5 | 1566 -18 |
| 2015/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1771 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 1 | 1584 +17 |
| 2015/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Excel Mouscron (as Royal Mouscron-Péruwelz)1581 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1567 -2 |
| 2015/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1665 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1569 +10 |
| 2015/08/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1834 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1559 -2 |
| 2015/08/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1787 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1561 +14 |
| 2015/07/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1934 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
2 - 3 | 1547 -1 |
