Germany · season 2016/17
Wacker Burghausen
Elo rating
1188
-107 this season
Europe
#1489
of 1,844 clubs
Germany
#124
of 171 clubs
Season high
1279
2016/07/23 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. SpVgg Greuther Fürth II: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1711
2005/04/17 · 2. Bundesliga
away vs. Eintracht Trier: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1711
2005/04/17 · 2. Bundesliga
away vs. Eintracht Trier: 2-0
Debut rating
1162
1995/07/30 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for BSV Stahl Brandenburg / FC Bremerhaven / Kickers Offenbach / Rot-Weiß Frankfurt / SC Göttingen 05 / SV Edenkoben / SV Lohhof / SV Wehen Wiesbaden / Türkiyemspor Berlin / TuS Hoisdorf / VfB Wissen / Viktoria Köln)
away vs. SSV Reutlingen: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 54 | 1249 | 1160 | -3 | -107 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 54 | 1249 | 1160 | -3 | -107 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 781 | 277 | 233 | 271 | 1037 | 1041 | 1470 | 1467 | 0 | +26 | |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 8 | 270 | 111 | 89 | 70 | 395 | 301 | 1429 | 1392 | +1 | +261 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 228 | 68 | 64 | 96 | 270 | 345 | 1464 | 1515 | 0 | -52 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 170 | 54 | 54 | 62 | 223 | 247 | 1649 | 1690 | +1 | +106 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 3 | 102 | 43 | 23 | 36 | 140 | 130 | 1281 | 1159 | -3 | -268 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 1588 | 1763 | -2 | -21 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfR Garching1078 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1188 -20 |
| 2017/05/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV 1860 Rosenheim1113 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1208 -15 |
| 2017/05/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Ingolstadt 04 II1168 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 6 | 1223 -20 |
| 2017/05/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV 1860 München II1257 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1243 +3 |
| 2017/05/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Unterhaching1449 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1240 -7 |
| 2017/04/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Bayreuth1172 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1247 +5 |
| 2017/04/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBayern München II1248 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1242 -3 |
| 2017/04/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Buchbach1124 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1245 -17 |
| 2017/04/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Bayern Hof934 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1262 +4 |
| 2017/03/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFV Illertissen1186 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1258 -9 |
| 2017/03/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Seligenporten1014 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 3 | 1267 -8 |
| 2017/03/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Nürnberg II1228 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1275 +9 |
| 2017/03/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Schweinfurt 051159 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1266 +10 |
| 2016/11/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Schalding-Heining1059 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1256 +3 |
| 2016/11/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Augsburg II1229 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1253 +12 |
| 2016/11/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Greuther Fürth II1120 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1241 -11 |
| 2016/11/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Memmingen1176 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1252 +5 |
| 2016/10/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfR Garching1125 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1247 +7 |
| 2016/10/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV 1860 Rosenheim1045 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1240 +8 |
| 2016/10/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV 1860 München II1221 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1232 -13 |
| 2016/10/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Bayreuth1193 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 1 | 1245 +18 |
| 2016/10/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Ingolstadt 04 II1144 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1227 -5 |
| 2016/09/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Unterhaching1436 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1232 -5 |
| 2016/09/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Buchbach1147 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1237 +9 |
| 2016/09/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Bayern Hof971 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1228 -8 |
| 2016/09/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBayern München II1317 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1236 +5 |
| 2016/09/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Seligenporten1003 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 4 | 1231 -14 |
| 2016/08/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFV Illertissen1187 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1245 -15 |
| 2016/08/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Nürnberg II1265 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1260 +13 |
| 2016/08/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Schweinfurt 051119 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 3 | 1247 -24 |
| 2016/08/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Schalding-Heining1110 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1271 -2 |
| 2016/08/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Augsburg II1157 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1273 -6 |
| 2016/07/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Greuther Fürth II1162 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1279 +5 |
| 2016/07/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Memmingen1133 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1274 -21 |
