Germany · season 2018/19
Wacker Burghausen
Elo rating
1209
+21 this season
Europe
#1470
of 1,867 clubs
Germany
#107
of 165 clubs
Season high
1230
2018/09/21 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. SV Heimstetten: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1711
2005/04/17 · 2. Bundesliga
away vs. Eintracht Trier: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1711
2005/04/17 · 2. Bundesliga
away vs. Eintracht Trier: 2-0
Debut rating
1162
1995/07/30 · Regionalliga (3rd level) (promoted for BSV Stahl Brandenburg / FC Bremerhaven / Kickers Offenbach / Rot-Weiß Frankfurt / SC Göttingen 05 / SV Edenkoben / SV Lohhof / SV Wehen Wiesbaden / Türkiyemspor Berlin / TuS Hoisdorf / VfB Wissen / Viktoria Köln)
away vs. SSV Reutlingen: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 50 | 41 | 1198 | 1146 | +1 | +21 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 50 | 41 | 1198 | 1146 | +1 | +21 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 851 | 307 | 249 | 295 | 1140 | 1131 | 1447 | 1441 | 0 | +47 | |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 8 | 270 | 111 | 89 | 70 | 395 | 301 | 1429 | 1392 | +1 | +261 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 228 | 68 | 64 | 96 | 270 | 345 | 1464 | 1515 | 0 | -52 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 172 | 73 | 39 | 60 | 243 | 220 | 1243 | 1156 | -1 | -247 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 170 | 54 | 54 | 62 | 223 | 247 | 1649 | 1690 | +1 | +106 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 1588 | 1763 | -2 | -21 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeBayern München II1372 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1209 +12 |
| 2019/05/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Eichstätt1258 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1197 +4 |
| 2019/05/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Nürnberg II1211 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1193 +12 |
| 2019/04/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Greuther Fürth II1087 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1181 -5 |
| 2019/04/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Schweinfurt 051233 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 2 | 1186 +14 |
| 2019/04/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Augsburg II1121 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1172 -4 |
| 2019/04/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Heimstetten1054 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1176 +4 |
| 2019/04/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Memmingen1156 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1172 +13 |
| 2019/03/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV 1860 Rosenheim1020 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1159 -16 |
| 2019/03/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Buchbach1176 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1175 +23 |
| 2019/03/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayViktoria Aschaffenburg1061 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1152 -15 |
| 2019/03/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfR Garching1110 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1167 -22 |
| 2018/12/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Bayreuth1104 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1189 0 |
| 2018/11/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Schalding-Heining1150 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1189 -14 |
| 2018/11/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFV Illertissen1107 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1203 0 |
| 2018/11/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Pipinsried1078 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1203 +7 |
| 2018/11/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Ingolstadt 04 II1140 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1196 -9 |
| 2018/10/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayBayern München II1386 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1205 -3 |
| 2018/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Eichstätt1207 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1208 -3 |
| 2018/10/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Nürnberg II1184 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1211 -12 |
| 2018/10/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySpVgg Greuther Fürth II1103 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1223 +10 |
| 2018/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Schweinfurt 051279 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1213 -17 |
| 2018/09/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Heimstetten1063 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1230 +15 |
| 2018/09/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Memmingen1183 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1215 -4 |
| 2018/09/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV 1860 Rosenheim1047 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1219 -2 |
| 2018/09/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Buchbach1119 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1221 +5 |
| 2018/08/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Augsburg II1209 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1216 +20 |
| 2018/08/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeViktoria Aschaffenburg1035 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1196 -17 |
| 2018/08/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfR Garching1166 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1213 -13 |
| 2018/08/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSpVgg Bayreuth1014 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1226 +3 |
| 2018/07/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Schalding-Heining1130 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1223 +11 |
| 2018/07/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFV Illertissen1166 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1212 +9 |
| 2018/07/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Pipinsried1074 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1203 +9 |
| 2018/07/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Ingolstadt 04 II1152 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1194 +6 |
