England · season 2019/20
Barnet FC
Elo rating
1236
+21 this season
Europe
#1428
of 1,857 clubs
England
#98
of 130 clubs
Season high
1239
2019/09/17 · National League
home vs. Aldershot Town: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1486
1993/03/02 · League Two
home vs. Gillingham FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1487
2026/10/17 · League Two
away vs. Tranmere Rovers: 2-1
Debut rating
1175
1979/08/18 · National League (inaugural member)
away vs. Nuneaton Borough: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 44 | 1212 | 1172 | +1 | +21 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 42 | 1213 | 1161 | +1 | +27 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1196 | 1551 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1881 | 697 | 475 | 709 | 2578 | 2573 | 1287 | 1293 | 0 | +61 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 20 | 914 | 306 | 244 | 364 | 1144 | 1273 | 1341 | 1368 | 0 | -54 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 20 | 837 | 366 | 200 | 271 | 1301 | 1057 | 1218 | 1171 | 0 | +120 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 30 | 59 | 12 | 17 | 30 | 63 | 103 | 1317 | 1475 | -1 | -40 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 46 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 86 | 1378 | 1553 | -1 | -60 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 54 | 1339 | 1721 | +4 | +95 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/10 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1142 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1236 +16 |
| 2020/03/07 | National League![]() |
awayStockport County1124 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1220 0 |
| 2020/03/03 | National League![]() |
homeBoreham Wood1225 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1220 -3 |
| 2020/02/22 | National League![]() |
awayChorley FC1009 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1223 +7 |
| 2020/02/11 | National League![]() |
awaySolihull Moors1201 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1216 -8 |
| 2020/02/01 | National League![]() |
homeHartlepool United1211 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1224 +7 |
| 2020/01/25 | National League![]() |
awayBromley FC1197 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1217 +13 |
| 2020/01/04 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1150 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1204 -4 |
| 2020/01/01 | National League![]() |
awayBoreham Wood1187 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1208 +2 |
| 2019/12/28 | National League![]() |
awayAldershot Town1094 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1206 0 |
| 2019/12/21 | National League![]() |
awayMaidenhead United1105 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 1 | 1206 +18 |
| 2019/12/07 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Fylde1200 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1188 +8 |
| 2019/11/26 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1111 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 2 | 1180 +10 |
| 2019/11/23 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1255 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1170 -5 |
| 2019/11/16 | National League![]() |
homeStockport County1081 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1175 -15 |
| 2019/11/10 | FA Cup![]() |
homeFleetwood Town1551 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1190 -6 |
| 2019/11/02 | National League![]() |
homeChorley FC1023 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1196 +4 |
| 2019/10/29 | National League![]() |
awayHarrogate Town1185 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1192 -8 |
| 2019/10/26 | National League![]() |
awayHartlepool United1151 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1200 -13 |
| 2019/10/12 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1153 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1213 -4 |
| 2019/10/08 | National League![]() |
homeBromley FC1201 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1217 -14 |
| 2019/10/05 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1176 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1231 +1 |
| 2019/10/01 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Fylde1203 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 0 | 1230 +24 |
| 2019/09/28 | National League![]() |
homeSolihull Moors1218 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1206 -3 |
| 2019/09/24 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1117 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1209 -18 |
| 2019/09/21 | National League![]() |
awayHalifax Town1217 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 4 | 1227 -12 |
| 2019/09/17 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1084 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1239 +6 |
| 2019/09/14 | National League![]() |
homeMaidenhead United1147 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1233 +5 |
| 2019/08/31 | National League![]() |
awayEastleigh FC1179 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1228 +12 |
| 2019/08/26 | National League![]() |
homeTorquay United1073 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1216 -6 |
| 2019/08/24 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC1215 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1222 +3 |
| 2019/08/17 | National League![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1168 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1219 -4 |
| 2019/08/13 | National League![]() |
homeDover Athletic1209 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1223 -14 |
| 2019/08/10 | National League![]() |
awayNotts County1265 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1237 +14 |
| 2019/08/06 | National League![]() |
awaySutton United1149 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1223 +1 |
| 2019/08/03 | National League![]() |
homeYeovil Town1201 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1222 +7 |
