Germany · season 2018/19
Wormatia Worms
Elo rating
1174
-103 this season
Europe
#1528
of 1,867 clubs
Germany
#116
of 165 clubs
Season high
1299
2018/08/03 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. SV 07 Elversberg: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1850
1964/01/05 · Regionalliga (2nd level)
home vs. SV Weisenau: 6-2
All-time high (overall)
1850
1964/01/05 · Regionalliga (2nd level)
home vs. SV Weisenau: 6-2
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/28 · Deutsche Meisterschaft (inaugural member)
away vs. Tura Ludwigshafen: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 35 | 64 | 1235 | 1310 | -3 | -103 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 34 | 58 | 1234 | 1291 | -3 | -102 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1268 | 1949 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1229 | 460 | 292 | 477 | 1942 | 1973 | 1524 | 1515 | 0 | -526 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 11 | 376 | 123 | 93 | 160 | 496 | 580 | 1249 | 1259 | -1 | -390 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 342 | 145 | 83 | 114 | 600 | 506 | 1621 | 1564 | 0 | -48 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 240 | 99 | 56 | 85 | 461 | 413 | 1708 | 1694 | +1 | +120 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 230 | 84 | 50 | 96 | 326 | 372 | 1623 | 1638 | 0 | -99 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 73 | 1577 | 1759 | -2 | -49 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 1546 | 1500 | 0 | -2 |
Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 1738 | 1737 | -10 | -58 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart II1173 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1174 -11 |
| 2019/05/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1416 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1185 -12 |
| 2019/05/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1230 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1197 -6 |
| 2019/04/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSG Balingen1165 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1203 -4 |
| 2019/04/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1593 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 1 | 1207 -1 |
| 2019/04/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger1334 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1208 +11 |
| 2019/04/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayEintracht Stadtallendorf1133 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1197 -9 |
| 2019/03/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1508 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1206 +5 |
| 2019/03/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySC Freiburg II1343 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1201 +6 |
| 2019/03/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1271 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1195 -11 |
| 2019/03/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHessen Dreieich1055 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1206 -1 |
| 2019/03/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1349 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1207 +1 |
| 2019/03/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySSV Ulm 18461310 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1206 -5 |
| 2019/02/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FSV Mainz 05 II1255 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1211 +9 |
| 2018/12/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1198 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1202 -8 |
| 2018/11/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV 07 Elversberg1321 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1210 -15 |
| 2018/11/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1293 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1225 -11 |
| 2018/11/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart II1233 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1236 +7 |
| 2018/11/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1423 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1229 -3 |
| 2018/10/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1227 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1232 -3 |
| 2018/10/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSG Balingen1089 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1235 -18 |
| 2018/10/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1504 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1253 -6 |
| 2018/10/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger1308 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1259 -6 |
| 2018/09/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeEintracht Stadtallendorf1163 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1265 +9 |
| 2018/09/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1472 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 4 | 1256 -5 |
| 2018/09/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Freiburg II1368 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1261 0 |
| 2018/09/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Frankfurt1270 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1261 -7 |
| 2018/08/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHessen Dreieich1006 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1268 +2 |
| 2018/08/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1348 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 5 | 1266 -11 |
| 2018/08/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSSV Ulm 18461354 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1277 +10 |
| 2018/08/18 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeWerder Bremen1949 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
1 - 6 | 1267 -1 |
| 2018/08/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FSV Mainz 05 II1308 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1268 -10 |
| 2018/08/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1248 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1278 -21 |
| 2018/08/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV 07 Elversberg1403 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1299 +16 |
| 2018/07/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1234 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1283 +6 |
