England · season 2019/20
Wrexham AFC
Elo rating
1166
-40 this season
Europe
#1527
of 1,857 clubs
England
#105
of 130 clubs
Season high
1215
2019/08/18 · National League
away vs. Notts County: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1754
1980/01/05 · FA Cup
home vs. Charlton Athletic: 6-0
All-time high (overall)
1771
2026/02/28 · Championship
away vs. Charlton Athletic: 1-0
Debut rating
1550
1958/08/23 · League One (inaugural member)
away vs. Swindon Town: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 46 | 50 | 1166 | 1170 | -1 | -40 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 46 | 49 | 1167 | 1154 | -1 | -44 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1143 | 1460 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2964 | 1098 | 782 | 1084 | 4080 | 4016 | 1436 | 1429 | 0 | -384 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 24 | 1104 | 399 | 300 | 405 | 1528 | 1598 | 1550 | 1551 | 0 | -184 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 22 | 1007 | 370 | 258 | 379 | 1477 | 1428 | 1378 | 1364 | 0 | -315 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 12 | 549 | 231 | 148 | 170 | 730 | 584 | 1214 | 1154 | 0 | -120 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 168 | 51 | 45 | 72 | 168 | 193 | 1699 | 1733 | 0 | -72 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 33 | 82 | 30 | 20 | 32 | 116 | 122 | 1495 | 1584 | +1 | +113 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 33 | 54 | 1516 | 1733 | +2 | +44 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 34 | 1495 | 1829 | +7 | +171 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1530 | 1660 | -2 | -3 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1303 | 1064 | -18 | -18 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | National League![]() |
homeEastleigh FC1134 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1166 -4 |
| 2020/02/29 | National League![]() |
awayYeovil Town1193 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1170 -12 |
| 2020/02/22 | National League![]() |
awayBromley FC1166 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1182 +19 |
| 2020/02/08 | National League![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1132 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1163 -8 |
| 2020/02/01 | National League![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1106 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1171 -5 |
| 2020/01/25 | National League![]() |
awayHarrogate Town1232 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1176 +22 |
| 2020/01/18 | National League![]() |
homeWoking FC1127 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 1154 +12 |
| 2020/01/04 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1109 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1142 -14 |
| 2020/01/01 | National League![]() |
awayChorley FC1031 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1156 +15 |
| 2019/12/28 | National League![]() |
awayMaidenhead United1081 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1141 -14 |
| 2019/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeChorley FC1051 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1155 +7 |
| 2019/12/21 | National League![]() |
awaySutton United1114 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1148 -13 |
| 2019/12/07 | National League![]() |
homeSolihull Moors1262 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1161 +16 |
| 2019/12/03 | National League![]() |
awayEastleigh FC1198 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 0 | 1145 +22 |
| 2019/11/30 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1101 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1123 -8 |
| 2019/11/26 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Fylde1171 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1131 -12 |
| 2019/11/23 | National League![]() |
homeYeovil Town1206 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1143 -1 |
| 2019/11/19 | FA Cup![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1454 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 1 | 1144 -2 |
| 2019/11/10 | FA Cup![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1465 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1146 +6 |
| 2019/11/02 | National League![]() |
homeBromley FC1217 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1140 +10 |
| 2019/10/29 | National League![]() |
awayTorquay United1134 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1130 -7 |
| 2019/10/26 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1168 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1137 -7 |
| 2019/10/15 | National League![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1146 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1144 -13 |
| 2019/10/08 | National League![]() |
homeHarrogate Town1162 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1157 -3 |
| 2019/10/05 | National League![]() |
awayWoking FC1163 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1160 +3 |
| 2019/10/01 | National League![]() |
awaySolihull Moors1221 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1157 -9 |
| 2019/09/28 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1135 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1166 +7 |
| 2019/09/24 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Fylde1206 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1159 -6 |
| 2019/09/21 | National League![]() |
awayAldershot Town1078 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1165 -10 |
| 2019/09/14 | National League![]() |
homeSutton United1121 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1175 -4 |
| 2019/09/03 | National League![]() |
homeMaidenhead United1157 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1179 -3 |
| 2019/08/31 | National League![]() |
homeStockport County1105 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1182 -15 |
| 2019/08/26 | National League![]() |
awayHartlepool United1118 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1197 -15 |
| 2019/08/24 | National League![]() |
homeBarnet FC1219 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1212 -3 |
| 2019/08/18 | National League![]() |
awayNotts County1267 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1215 +4 |
| 2019/08/13 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1210 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1211 +7 |
| 2019/08/10 | National League![]() |
awayDover Athletic1202 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1204 -7 |
| 2019/08/06 | National League![]() |
awayBoreham Wood1093 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1211 -1 |
| 2019/08/03 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1173 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1212 +6 |


