Austria · season 1995/96
WSG Tirol
Elo rating
1356
+32 this season
Europe
#836
of 1,104 clubs
Austria
#25
of 30 clubs
Season high
1412
1996/04/21 · 2. Liga
away vs. Favoritner AC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1629
1970/11/14 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Wiener Sport-Club: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1678
2023/02/11 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. Wolfsberger AC: 2-1
Debut rating
1459
1968/08/17 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for First Vienna FC / WSG Radenthein)
home vs. DSV Leoben: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 34 | 1371 | 1432 | +1 | +32 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 34 | 1371 | 1432 | +1 | +32 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 159 | 43 | 45 | 71 | 199 | 265 | 1496 | 1563 | -1 | -103 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 88 | 31 | 22 | 35 | 127 | 135 | 1550 | 1629 | +2 | +152 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 60 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 59 | 101 | 1405 | 1452 | -3 | -180 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 1558 | 1635 | -7 | -75 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/06/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeVfB Mödling1501 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1356 -14 |
| 1996/05/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Spittal/Drau1475 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1370 +5 |
| 1996/05/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Oberwart1413 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1365 -2 |
| 1996/05/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Niederösterreich St. Pölten (as VSE St. Pölten)1452 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1367 -8 |
| 1996/05/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kufstein1405 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1375 -19 |
| 1996/05/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySAK Klagenfurt1274 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1394 -17 |
| 1996/04/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1464 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1411 -1 |
| 1996/04/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFavoritner AC1450 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1412 +4 |
| 1996/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Braunau1416 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1408 -3 |
| 1996/04/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayASK Klingenbach1261 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1411 +9 |
| 1996/04/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1532 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1402 +1 |
| 1996/03/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySVL Flavia Solva1408 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1401 +20 |
| 1996/03/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeDSV Leoben1447 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1381 -1 |
| 1996/03/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Gerasdorf1398 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1382 -11 |
| 1996/03/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1519 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1393 -4 |
| 1995/11/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1536 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1397 +17 |
| 1995/11/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayVfB Mödling1562 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1380 -5 |
| 1995/11/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Spittal/Drau1575 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1385 +3 |
| 1995/10/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Oberwart1427 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 +4 |
| 1995/10/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Niederösterreich St. Pölten (as VSE St. Pölten)1472 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1378 +15 |
| 1995/10/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kufstein1374 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1363 +3 |
| 1995/10/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSAK Klagenfurt1254 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
6 - 1 | 1360 +10 |
| 1995/10/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1523 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1350 -4 |
| 1995/09/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFavoritner AC1502 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1354 +12 |
| 1995/09/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Braunau1366 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1342 +4 |
| 1995/09/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeASK Klingenbach1349 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1338 +8 |
| 1995/08/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1578 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1330 +8 |
| 1995/08/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSVL Flavia Solva1327 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1322 -3 |
| 1995/08/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayDSV Leoben1459 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1325 +6 |
| 1995/08/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Gerasdorf1238 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1319 -5 |
