Germany · season 1977/78
Würzburger Kickers
Elo rating
1386
-48 this season
Europe
#653
of 761 clubs
Germany
#88
of 105 clubs
Season high
1428
1977/08/06 · 2. Bundesliga
home vs. SpVgg Bayreuth: 0-1
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1428
1977/08/06 · 2. Bundesliga
home vs. SpVgg Bayreuth: 0-1
All-time high (overall)
1663
2016/12/18 · 2. Bundesliga
home vs. VfB Stuttgart: 3-0
Debut rating
1434
1977/08/06 · 2. Bundesliga (promoted for Bonner SC / BSV Schwenningen / Jahn Regensburg / SC Göttingen 05 / SV Röchling Völklingen / VfL Wolfsburg / Wacker 04 Berlin)
home vs. SpVgg Bayreuth: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 93 | 1401 | 1624 | -1 | -48 | |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 93 | 1401 | 1624 | -1 | -48 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 93 | 1401 | 1624 | -1 | -48 | |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 93 | 1401 | 1624 | -1 | -48 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/05/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeEintracht Trier1561 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1386 -15 |
| 1978/05/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayStuttgarter Kickers1614 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 2 | 1401 +7 |
| 1978/05/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1319 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1394 +8 |
| 1978/05/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayFSV Frankfurt1598 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1386 -5 |
| 1978/04/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1743 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 4 | 1391 -4 |
| 1978/04/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayFV Würzburg 041597 | 12 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 4 | 1395 -6 |
| 1978/04/07 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeKarlsruher SC1743 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1401 +6 |
| 1978/03/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
away1. FC Nürnberg1797 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 4 | 1395 -2 |
| 1978/03/17 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim (as SV Chio Waldhof)1696 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 1397 +15 |
| 1978/03/10 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1622 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1382 -4 |
| 1978/03/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeKSV Baunatal1525 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1386 +1 |
| 1978/02/24 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1707 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 1 | 1385 -2 |
| 1978/02/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeFC Augsburg1646 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1387 -6 |
| 1978/02/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awaySV Darmstadt 981759 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 6 | 1393 -3 |
| 1978/02/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeSpVgg Bayern Hof (as FC Bayern Hof)1552 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1396 -9 |
| 1978/01/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeFreiburger FC1523 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1405 +11 |
| 1978/01/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awaySpVgg Greuther Fürth (as SpVgg Fürth)1666 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 2 | 1394 -3 |
| 1978/01/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeVfR Bürstadt1496 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 6 | 1397 -20 |
| 1978/01/07 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awaySpVgg Bayreuth1763 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 1417 -2 |
| 1977/12/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayEintracht Trier1510 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1419 +5 |
| 1977/12/10 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeStuttgarter Kickers1622 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 4 | 1414 -7 |
| 1977/12/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1374 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1421 +2 |
| 1977/11/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1613 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1419 +3 |
| 1977/11/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1752 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 5 | 1416 -3 |
| 1977/11/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeFV Würzburg 041568 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1419 +1 |
| 1977/10/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayKarlsruher SC1841 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 6 | 1418 -2 |
| 1977/10/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
home1. FC Nürnberg1797 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
3 - 0 | 1420 +30 |
| 1977/10/07 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim (as SV Chio Waldhof)1630 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1390 +8 |
| 1977/09/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1575 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 +3 |
| 1977/09/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayKSV Baunatal1542 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 4 | 1379 -6 |
| 1977/09/17 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1778 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1385 -3 |
| 1977/09/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayFC Augsburg1593 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1388 -3 |
| 1977/09/03 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeSV Darmstadt 981698 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1391 -7 |
| 1977/08/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awaySpVgg Bayern Hof (as FC Bayern Hof)1627 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1398 -3 |
| 1977/08/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayFreiburger FC1456 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1401 -11 |
| 1977/08/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeSpVgg Greuther Fürth (as SpVgg Fürth)1633 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1412 -7 |
| 1977/08/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
awayVfR Bürstadt1501 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1419 -9 |
| 1977/08/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
homeSpVgg Bayreuth1667 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1428 -6 |
