Netherlands · season 1965/66
Xerxes/D.H.C.
Elo rating
1584
+173 this season
Europe
#439
of 727 clubs
Netherlands
#20
of 35 clubs
Season high
1584
1966/05/22 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. RKSV Sittardia: 4-1
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1584
1966/05/22 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. RKSV Sittardia: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1725
1968/05/28 · Eredivisie
home vs. FC Utrecht: 2-1
Debut rating
1411
1965/08/21 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Enschedese Boys / SBV Excelsior / SC Veendam)
home vs. Holland Sport: 7-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 26 | 1526 | 1513 | +6 | +173 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 26 | 1526 | 1513 | +6 | +173 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 26 | 1526 | 1513 | +6 | +173 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 26 | 1526 | 1513 | +6 | +173 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/05/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKSV Sittardia1710 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 1 | 1584 +20 |
| 1966/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayBlauw Wit1435 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1564 -1 |
| 1966/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1584 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
6 - 1 | 1565 +16 |
| 1966/04/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVelox1604 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1549 -6 |
| 1966/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1379 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
5 - 0 | 1555 +7 |
| 1966/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlkmaar 541579 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1548 -7 |
| 1966/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1490 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1555 -5 |
| 1966/04/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1525 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1560 +12 |
| 1966/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Volewijckers1482 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1548 -15 |
| 1966/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDHC Delft1493 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1563 -9 |
| 1966/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1382 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
7 - 0 | 1572 +7 |
| 1966/03/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1695 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1565 +6 |
| 1966/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1421 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1559 +7 |
| 1966/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHolland Sport1424 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1552 +14 |
| 1966/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKSV Sittardia1683 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1538 -4 |
| 1966/01/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeBlauw Wit1503 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1542 +6 |
| 1965/12/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1498 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1536 -8 |
| 1965/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVelox1551 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1544 +8 |
| 1965/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1454 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1536 +11 |
| 1965/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlkmaar 541544 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1525 +12 |
| 1965/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1496 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1513 +2 |
| 1965/10/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1453 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 2 | 1511 +9 |
| 1965/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Volewijckers1452 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 3 | 1502 +12 |
| 1965/09/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDHC Delft1476 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1490 +7 |
| 1965/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1457 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1483 +19 |
| 1965/09/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1683 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1464 +14 |
| 1965/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1436 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
4 - 2 | 1450 +19 |
| 1965/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHolland Sport1470 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
7 - 0 | 1431 +20 |
