England · season 2018/19
Barrow AFC
Elo rating
1173
+56 this season
Europe
#1532
of 1,867 clubs
England
#104
of 130 clubs
Season high
1175
2019/03/16 · National League
away vs. Eastleigh FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1616
1968/11/01 · League One
away vs. Hartlepool United: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1616
1968/11/01 · League One
away vs. Hartlepool United: 4-1
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
home vs. Gateshead FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 52 | 51 | 1129 | 1161 | +1 | +56 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 46 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 52 | 51 | 1129 | 1161 | +1 | +56 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 1493 | 452 | 399 | 642 | 1876 | 2391 | 1221 | 1278 | 0 | -227 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 19 | 824 | 249 | 235 | 340 | 991 | 1234 | 1115 | 1163 | 0 | -141 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 11 | 506 | 152 | 128 | 226 | 690 | 900 | 1322 | 1381 | 0 | -145 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 138 | 46 | 30 | 62 | 167 | 210 | 1500 | 1550 | 0 | +3 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 1088 | 1400 | +2 | +52 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1441 | 1890 | +1 | +4 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/04/27 | National League![]() |
awayGateshead FC1154 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1173 +19 |
| 2019/04/22 | National League![]() |
homeHartlepool United1139 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1154 +7 |
| 2019/04/19 | National League![]() |
awayMaidenhead United1097 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1147 +1 |
| 2019/04/13 | National League![]() |
homeDover Athletic1163 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1146 -13 |
| 2019/04/06 | National League![]() |
awayDagenham & Redbridge1139 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1159 +2 |
| 2019/03/30 | National League![]() |
homeBoreham Wood1099 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1157 -15 |
| 2019/03/23 | National League![]() |
homeHarrogate Town1186 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1172 -3 |
| 2019/03/16 | National League![]() |
awayEastleigh FC1221 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1175 +14 |
| 2019/03/12 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC1240 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 1 | 1161 +23 |
| 2019/03/09 | National League![]() |
homeAldershot Town1065 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1138 +6 |
| 2019/03/05 | National League![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1256 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1132 -10 |
| 2019/03/02 | National League![]() |
awayBarnet FC1215 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1142 -8 |
| 2019/02/23 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1219 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1150 -1 |
| 2019/02/16 | National League![]() |
awaySutton United1235 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1151 +15 |
| 2019/02/09 | National League![]() |
homeBromley FC1159 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1136 -2 |
| 2019/01/26 | National League![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1151 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1138 +3 |
| 2019/01/19 | National League![]() |
homeHalifax Town1116 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1135 -3 |
| 2019/01/05 | National League![]() |
awayHavant & Waterlooville1033 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1138 -16 |
| 2019/01/01 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Fylde1265 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1154 +6 |
| 2018/12/29 | National League![]() |
homeSalford City1196 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1148 +9 |
| 2018/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Fylde1255 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1139 0 |
| 2018/12/22 | National League![]() |
awaySolihull Moors1227 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1139 +15 |
| 2018/12/08 | National League![]() |
homeMaidstone United1068 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1124 +6 |
| 2018/12/01 | National League![]() |
awayBraintree Town1030 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1118 +16 |
| 2018/11/27 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC1241 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1102 +1 |
| 2018/11/24 | National League![]() |
awayAldershot Town1171 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 0 | 1101 +23 |
| 2018/11/17 | National League![]() |
homeEastleigh FC1149 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1078 -20 |
| 2018/11/03 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1154 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1098 -6 |
| 2018/10/30 | National League![]() |
awayHarrogate Town1167 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 4 | 1104 -9 |
| 2018/10/27 | National League![]() |
homeBarnet FC1252 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1113 -14 |
| 2018/10/13 | National League![]() |
awayBromley FC1161 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1127 -6 |
| 2018/10/06 | National League![]() |
homeSutton United1221 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1133 +10 |
| 2018/09/29 | National League![]() |
awayDover Athletic1138 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 0 | 1123 +21 |
| 2018/09/25 | National League![]() |
homeGateshead FC1165 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1102 -11 |
| 2018/09/22 | National League![]() |
homeMaidenhead United1139 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1113 +12 |
| 2018/09/15 | National League![]() |
awayBoreham Wood1220 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1101 +6 |
| 2018/09/08 | National League![]() |
homeDagenham & Redbridge1137 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1095 -12 |
| 2018/09/04 | National League![]() |
awayHartlepool United1168 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1107 +4 |
| 2018/09/01 | National League![]() |
homeSolihull Moors1153 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1103 -12 |
| 2018/08/27 | National League![]() |
awaySalford City1051 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1115 -14 |
| 2018/08/25 | National League![]() |
homeBraintree Town1067 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1129 +6 |
| 2018/08/18 | National League![]() |
awayMaidstone United1117 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1123 -8 |
| 2018/08/14 | National League![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1266 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1131 +11 |
| 2018/08/11 | National League![]() |
awayLeyton Orient1184 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1120 +4 |
| 2018/08/07 | National League![]() |
awayHalifax Town1134 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1116 -10 |
| 2018/08/04 | National League![]() |
homeHavant & Waterlooville1029 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1126 +9 |
