Belarus · season 2018/19
BATE Borisov
Elo rating
1774
+15 this season
Europe
#183
of 1,867 clubs
Belarus
#1
of 25 clubs
Season high
1832
2019/02/14 · Europa League
home vs. Arsenal FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1862
2016/04/16 · Cempionat
away vs. FK Minsk: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1862
2016/04/16 · Cempionat
away vs. FK Minsk: 3-2
Debut rating
1292
1998/04/12 · Cempionat (promoted for FK Lida / FK Rechytsa 2014)
away vs. FK Molodechno: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 48 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 74 | 47 | 1779 | 1595 | 0 | +15 | |
Cempionat![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 21 | 1773 | 1458 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 1793 | 2029 | +9 | +69 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1776 | 1824 | +1 | +5 |
Belarus Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1788 | 1371 | -8 | -33 |
Belarus Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1827 | 1635 | -23 | -23 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 830 | 506 | 169 | 155 | 1499 | 739 | 1729 | 1531 | +1 | +482 | |
Cempionat![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 623 | 419 | 122 | 82 | 1231 | 469 | 1718 | 1462 | +1 | +424 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 14 | 64 | 29 | 21 | 14 | 82 | 58 | 1752 | 1681 | +1 | +79 |
Belarus Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 41 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 77 | 30 | 1789 | 1465 | -2 | -91 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 37 | 63 | 1772 | 1950 | +2 | +78 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 73 | 1778 | 2079 | +1 | +22 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 35 | 1721 | 1693 | -2 | -42 |
Belarus Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 1775 | 1531 | -5 | -50 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1717 | 1831 | +10 | +62 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/30 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Vitebsk1537 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1774 +4 |
| 2019/06/22 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Isloch Minsk1470 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1770 -5 |
| 2019/06/16 | Cempionat![]() |
homeShakhter Soligorsk1718 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1775 +9 |
| 2019/06/01 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Gomel1347 | 71 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1766 +4 |
| 2019/05/24 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Slutsk1361 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1762 +2 |
| 2019/05/17 | Cempionat![]() |
awayNeman Grodno1495 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1760 +6 |
| 2019/05/12 | Cempionat![]() |
homeTorpedo Minsk1393 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1754 +1 |
| 2019/05/06 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Gorodeya1436 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1753 -16 |
| 2019/04/26 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Minsk1410 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 0 | 1769 +1 |
| 2019/04/20 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Slaviya Mozyr1307 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1768 +2 |
| 2019/04/14 | Cempionat![]() |
homeDinamo Brest1672 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1766 -15 |
| 2019/04/06 | Cempionat![]() |
awayEnergetik-BGU Minsk1214 | 82 / 12 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1781 +2 |
| 2019/03/30 | Cempionat![]() |
homeDnyapro Mogilev1325 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 0 | 1779 +1 |
| 2019/03/14 | Belarus Cup![]() |
awayFK Isloch Minsk1415 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1778 -17 |
| 2019/03/09 | Belarus Cup![]() |
homeFK Isloch Minsk1406 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 1 | 1795 -9 |
| 2019/03/02 | Belarus Supercup![]() |
neutralDinamo Brest1635 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1804 -23 |
| 2019/02/21 | Europa League![]() |
awayArsenal FC2086 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1827 -5 |
| 2019/02/14 | Europa League![]() |
homeArsenal FC2105 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1832 +19 |
| 2018/12/13 | Europa League![]() |
awayPAOK Saloniki2001 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 1 | 1813 +32 |
| 2018/12/02 | Cempionat![]() |
awayTorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino1611 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1781 -2 |
| 2018/11/29 | Europa League![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1843 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1783 +18 |
| 2018/11/24 | Cempionat![]() |
homeDnyapro Mogilev (as Luch Minsk)1330 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 1 | 1765 +2 |
| 2018/11/21 | Cempionat![]() |
awayShakhter Soligorsk1647 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1763 -19 |
| 2018/11/17 | Belarus Cup![]() |
homeFK Gorodeya1455 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 0 | 1782 -8 |
| 2018/11/08 | Europa League![]() |
homeChelsea FC2186 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1790 -4 |
| 2018/11/04 | Cempionat![]() |
homeNeman Grodno1473 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1794 +2 |
| 2018/10/31 | Cempionat![]() |
awayDinamo Brest1651 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1792 +14 |
| 2018/10/28 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Gomel1366 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1778 +3 |
| 2018/10/25 | Europa League![]() |
awayChelsea FC2170 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 1775 -2 |
| 2018/10/20 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Gorodeya1408 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 2 | 1777 +1 |
| 2018/10/07 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Isloch Minsk1397 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1776 -17 |
| 2018/10/04 | Europa League![]() |
homePAOK Saloniki2028 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 4 | 1793 -15 |
| 2018/09/30 | Cempionat![]() |
homeDinamo Minsk1706 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1808 +5 |
| 2018/09/26 | Cempionat![]() |
awayTorpedo Minsk1392 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1803 +5 |
| 2018/09/20 | Europa League![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1815 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1798 +26 |
| 2018/09/15 | Cempionat![]() |
homeDnepr Mogilev1276 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1772 +1 |
| 2018/09/02 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Slutsk1503 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1771 +6 |
| 2018/08/29 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2012 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 3 | 1765 -5 |
| 2018/08/25 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Vitebsk1535 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1770 -8 |
| 2018/08/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven2000 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1778 -9 |
| 2018/08/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeQarabag FK1760 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1787 -5 |
| 2018/08/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayQarabag FK1776 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1792 +16 |
| 2018/08/01 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayHJK Helsinki1704 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1776 +14 |
| 2018/07/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeHJK Helsinki1690 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1762 -6 |
| 2018/07/20 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Minsk1389 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1768 +2 |
| 2018/07/14 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Smolevichy-STI1338 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
3 - 2 | 1766 +3 |
| 2018/07/11 | Belarus Cup![]() |
awayEnergetik-BGU Minsk1208 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
2 - 1 | 1763 +1 |
| 2018/07/06 | Cempionat![]() |
homeTorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino1567 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1762 +3 |

