Belgium · season 1993/94
Beerschot AC
Elo rating
1703
+9 this season
Europe
#256
of 1,019 clubs
Belgium
#9
of 20 clubs
Season high
1734
1993/12/18 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RWDM Brussels FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1794
1992/04/30 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KRC Genk: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1818
1998/04/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KVC Westerlo: 1-0
Debut rating
1518
1989/08/16 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KRC Genk / RWDM Brussels FC)
away vs. KV Kortrijk: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 49 | 48 | 1704 | 1727 | 0 | +9 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 49 | 48 | 1704 | 1727 | 0 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 172 | 61 | 44 | 67 | 255 | 256 | 1687 | 1736 | +1 | +185 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 61 | 43 | 66 | 254 | 253 | 1686 | 1735 | +1 | +196 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1730 | 1805 | -6 | -11 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1548 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1703 -6 |
| 1994/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1746 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1709 -6 |
| 1994/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1746 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1709 -6 |
| 1994/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1650 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1715 +10 |
| 1994/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1593 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1705 +15 |
| 1994/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1803 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1690 -15 |
| 1994/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1692 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1705 +3 |
| 1994/03/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1672 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1702 +10 |
| 1994/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1994 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 5 | 1692 -3 |
| 1994/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1656 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1695 +11 |
| 1994/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1657 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1684 -8 |
| 1994/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1820 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1692 +1 |
| 1994/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1831 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1691 +6 |
| 1994/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1617 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1685 -15 |
| 1994/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1906 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1700 -7 |
| 1994/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1710 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1707 -11 |
| 1994/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1816 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1718 -16 |
| 1993/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1625 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1734 +15 |
| 1993/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1568 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1719 +13 |
| 1993/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1668 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1706 -14 |
| 1993/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1668 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1706 -14 |
| 1993/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1631 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1720 0 |
| 1993/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1651 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1720 +6 |
| 1993/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1851 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1714 +6 |
| 1993/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1638 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1708 +10 |
| 1993/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1737 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1698 +4 |
| 1993/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht2025 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 4 | 1694 -6 |
| 1993/09/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1626 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1700 -15 |
| 1993/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1666 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1715 +9 |
| 1993/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1846 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1706 -7 |
| 1993/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1787 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1713 +10 |
| 1993/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1584 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1703 -1 |
| 1993/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1869 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1704 +7 |
| 1993/08/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1732 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1697 -2 |
| 1993/08/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1842 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1699 -6 |
| 1993/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1648 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1705 +11 |

