Hungary · season 1995/96
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE
Elo rating
1664
-123 this season
Europe
#318
of 1,104 clubs
Hungary
#9
of 18 clubs
Season high
1785
1995/07/08 · Intertoto Cup
home vs. Ton Pentre FC: 4-0
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
Debut rating
1493
1974/09/04 · NB I (promoted for Dorogi FC / Szegedi EOL SC)
away vs. Budapesti Vasas: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 40 | 53 | 1696 | 1660 | -4 | -123 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 46 | 1687 | 1679 | -3 | -99 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1785 | 1469 | -8 | -24 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 604 | 198 | 180 | 226 | 782 | 882 | 1651 | 1686 | 0 | +171 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 592 | 193 | 177 | 222 | 764 | 862 | 1649 | 1687 | 0 | +220 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1787 | 1516 | -8 | -30 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1653 | 1542 | -7 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1673 | 1495 | -4 | -7 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1793 | 1855 | -2 | -3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1813 | 1720 | +3 | +5 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/06/24 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1614 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1664 +9 |
| 1996/06/17 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1670 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1655 +14 |
| 1996/06/12 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1711 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1641 -11 |
| 1996/06/05 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1582 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1652 -14 |
| 1996/05/25 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1763 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1666 +10 |
| 1996/05/20 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1622 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1656 +2 |
| 1996/05/11 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1732 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1654 -8 |
| 1996/05/04 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1717 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1662 -1 |
| 1996/04/27 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK (as MTK FC)1652 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1663 -8 |
| 1996/04/20 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1566 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1671 -16 |
| 1996/04/14 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1804 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1687 +6 |
| 1996/04/06 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1641 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1681 -4 |
| 1996/03/30 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1858 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1685 -6 |
| 1996/03/23 | NB I![]() |
homeStadler FC1670 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1691 -3 |
| 1996/03/16 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1680 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1694 +2 |
| 1995/11/25 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1639 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1692 +1 |
| 1995/11/18 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1718 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1691 -2 |
| 1995/11/04 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1698 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1693 +3 |
| 1995/10/28 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1522 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1690 +4 |
| 1995/10/21 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1755 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1686 +5 |
| 1995/10/14 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1613 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1681 +9 |
| 1995/10/01 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1727 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1672 -12 |
| 1995/09/24 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1724 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1684 -6 |
| 1995/09/16 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK (as MTK FC)1654 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1690 +10 |
| 1995/09/09 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1631 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1680 -13 |
| 1995/08/30 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1679 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1693 -14 |
| 1995/08/25 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1586 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1707 -20 |
| 1995/08/19 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1837 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1727 -15 |
| 1995/08/12 | NB I![]() |
awayStadler FC1640 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1742 -16 |
| 1995/08/05 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1653 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1758 -5 |
| 1995/07/16 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1629 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 4 | 1763 -22 |
| 1995/07/08 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeTon Pentre FC1203 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
4 - 0 | 1785 +1 |
| 1995/07/02 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayNæstved BK (as Næstved IF)1576 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 3 | 1784 -3 |

