Hungary · season 1996/97
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE
Elo rating
1591
-73 this season
Europe
#466
of 1,109 clubs
Hungary
#14
of 18 clubs
Season high
1687
1996/08/17 · NB I
home vs. Gyori ETO FC: 4-0
All-time high (up to 1996/97)
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1867
1994/04/23 · NB I
home vs. EMDSZ-Soproni LC: 5-2
Debut rating
1493
1974/09/04 · NB I (promoted for Dorogi FC / Szegedi EOL SC)
away vs. Budapesti Vasas: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 37 | 62 | 1613 | 1670 | -2 | -73 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 37 | 62 | 1613 | 1670 | -2 | -73 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 638 | 208 | 186 | 244 | 819 | 944 | 1649 | 1685 | 0 | +98 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 626 | 203 | 183 | 240 | 801 | 924 | 1647 | 1686 | 0 | +147 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1787 | 1516 | -8 | -30 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1653 | 1542 | -7 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1673 | 1495 | -4 | -7 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1793 | 1855 | -2 | -3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1813 | 1720 | +3 | +5 |
Games 1996/97
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/05/28 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1726 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1591 -8 |
| 1997/05/24 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1573 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1599 +7 |
| 1997/05/17 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1852 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 4 | 1592 -4 |
| 1997/05/14 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1664 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1596 +9 |
| 1997/05/10 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1560 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1587 +12 |
| 1997/05/07 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK (as MTK FC)1876 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1575 +5 |
| 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1884 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 4 | 1570 -3 |
| 1997/04/19 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1684 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1573 0 |
| 1997/04/16 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1592 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1573 -7 |
| 1997/04/12 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1584 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1580 -3 |
| 1997/04/05 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1643 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1583 -6 |
| 1997/03/29 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1590 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1589 +11 |
| 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1600 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1578 -10 |
| 1997/03/22 | NB I![]() |
homeIII. Kerületi TVE1597 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1588 +8 |
| 1997/03/15 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1729 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1580 -4 |
| 1997/03/08 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1636 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1584 +14 |
| 1997/02/28 | NB I![]() |
homeStadler FC1544 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1570 -14 |
| 1996/11/30 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1731 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1584 -16 |
| 1996/11/23 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1596 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 9 | 1600 -19 |
| 1996/11/17 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1803 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1619 -12 |
| 1996/11/13 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1590 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1631 -13 |
| 1996/11/02 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1521 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1644 +8 |
| 1996/10/27 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK (as MTK FC)1825 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1636 -5 |
| 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1907 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1641 -6 |
| 1996/10/13 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1723 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1647 +15 |
| 1996/09/28 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1758 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 3 | 1632 +1 |
| 1996/09/21 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1555 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1631 +1 |
| 1996/09/18 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1671 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1630 -2 |
| 1996/09/14 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1593 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 4 | 1632 -13 |
| 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1621 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1645 -21 |
| 1996/09/04 | NB I![]() |
awayIII. Kerületi TVE1563 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1666 -10 |
| 1996/08/24 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1747 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1676 -11 |
| 1996/08/17 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1621 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1687 +11 |
| 1996/08/10 | NB I![]() |
awayStadler FC1635 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1676 +12 |

