Turkey · season 2019/20
Besiktas
Elo rating
1795
-107 this season
Europe
#166
of 1,857 clubs
Turkey
#4
of 51 clubs
Season high
1882
2019/08/23 · Süperlig
home vs. Göztepe: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2019
2017/12/06 · Champions League
away vs. RB Leipzig: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
2019
2017/12/06 · Champions League
away vs. RB Leipzig: 2-1
Debut rating
1600
1955/10/05 · Istanbul City League (inaugural member)
home vs. Istanbul Emniyet: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 1815 | 1730 | -3 | -107 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 35 | 1812 | 1699 | -1 | -31 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 1833 | 1917 | -8 | -47 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1795 | 1615 | -15 | -29 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 65 | 2370 | 1251 | 622 | 497 | 3850 | 2171 | 1810 | 1658 | 0 | +195 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 62 | 2035 | 1101 | 558 | 376 | 3324 | 1726 | 1805 | 1635 | 0 | +101 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 18 | 98 | 37 | 21 | 40 | 136 | 142 | 1849 | 1892 | +1 | +115 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 67 | 35 | 10 | 22 | 125 | 74 | 1864 | 1614 | -3 | -213 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 16 | 62 | 15 | 13 | 34 | 55 | 119 | 1893 | 2020 | -1 | -83 |
Federation Cup![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 61 | 19 | 1758 | 1639 | +6 | +146 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 12 | 1864 | 1581 | +1 | +27 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 38 | 1785 | 1792 | -6 | -112 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 1839 | 1877 | +9 | +159 |
Istanbul City League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 1651 | 1599 | +5 | +85 |
Turkey Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1867 | 1840 | -6 | -30 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/26 | Süperlig![]() |
homeKonyaspor1623 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1795 +6 |
| 2020/06/20 | Süperlig![]() |
awayDenizlispor1644 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
5 - 1 | 1789 +17 |
| 2020/06/13 | Süperlig![]() |
homeAntalyaspor1649 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1772 -16 |
| 2020/03/15 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGalatasaray1882 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1788 +5 |
| 2020/03/06 | Süperlig![]() |
homeMKE Ankaragücü1560 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1783 +3 |
| 2020/02/28 | Süperlig![]() |
awayAlanyaspor1742 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1780 +12 |
| 2020/02/22 | Süperlig![]() |
homeTrabzonspor1851 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1768 -1 |
| 2020/02/14 | Süperlig![]() |
awayIstanbul Basaksehir (as Istanbul Basaksehir F.K.)1878 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1769 -5 |
| 2020/02/08 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGaziantep FK1640 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1774 +7 |
| 2020/02/01 | Süperlig![]() |
awayÇaykur Rizespor1667 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1767 +10 |
| 2020/01/26 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGöztepe1696 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1757 -9 |
| 2020/01/22 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeBB Erzurumspor1621 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 3 | 1766 -16 |
| 2020/01/19 | Süperlig![]() |
homeSivasspor1797 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1782 -13 |
| 2020/01/15 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayBB Erzurumspor1609 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 3 | 1795 -13 |
| 2019/12/27 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGençlerbirligi1629 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1808 +6 |
| 2019/12/22 | Süperlig![]() |
awayFenerbahçe1803 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1802 -11 |
| 2019/12/15 | Süperlig![]() |
homeYeni Malatyaspor1709 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1813 -24 |
| 2019/12/12 | Europa League![]() |
awayWolverhampton Wanderers2028 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 4 | 1837 -8 |
| 2019/12/08 | Süperlig![]() |
awayKasimpasa SK1603 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1845 +6 |
| 2019/12/02 | Süperlig![]() |
homeKayserispor1588 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1839 +4 |
| 2019/11/28 | Europa League![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1852 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1835 +10 |
| 2019/11/23 | Süperlig![]() |
awayKonyaspor1662 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1825 +8 |
| 2019/11/10 | Süperlig![]() |
homeDenizlispor1645 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1817 +4 |
| 2019/11/07 | Europa League![]() |
awaySporting Braga1907 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1813 -10 |
| 2019/11/02 | Süperlig![]() |
awayAntalyaspor1611 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1823 +7 |
| 2019/10/27 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGalatasaray1859 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1816 +9 |
| 2019/10/24 | Europa League![]() |
homeSporting Braga1916 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1807 -13 |
| 2019/10/19 | Süperlig![]() |
awayMKE Ankaragücü1600 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1820 -3 |
| 2019/10/06 | Süperlig![]() |
homeAlanyaspor1713 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1823 +7 |
| 2019/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
homeWolverhampton Wanderers1966 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1816 -11 |
| 2019/09/29 | Süperlig![]() |
awayTrabzonspor1808 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 4 | 1827 -14 |
| 2019/09/23 | Süperlig![]() |
homeIstanbul Basaksehir (as Istanbul Basaksehir F.K.)1802 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1841 -4 |
| 2019/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1831 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 4 | 1845 -15 |
| 2019/09/14 | Süperlig![]() |
awayGaziantep FK (as Gazisehir Gaziantep FK)1602 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1860 -15 |
| 2019/08/31 | Süperlig![]() |
homeÇaykur Rizespor1708 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1875 -7 |
| 2019/08/23 | Süperlig![]() |
homeGöztepe1643 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1882 +4 |
| 2019/08/17 | Süperlig![]() |
awaySivasspor1665 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1878 -24 |

