Hungary · season 2008/09
BFC Siófok
Elo rating
1557
-43 this season
Europe
#584
of 1,535 clubs
Hungary
#17
of 21 clubs
Season high
1611
2008/07/26 · NB I
home vs. Fehérvár FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1781
2004/05/12 · NB I
away vs. MTK: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1781
2004/05/12 · NB I
away vs. MTK: 2-0
Debut rating
1572
1985/08/10 · NB I (promoted for Eger SE / FC 1899 Szeged)
home vs. Csepel SC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 23 | 47 | 70 | 1550 | 1646 | -1 | -43 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 30 | 56 | 1553 | 1649 | -2 | -73 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 1537 | 1635 | +4 | +30 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 522 | 160 | 137 | 225 | 601 | 741 | 1625 | 1684 | 0 | -15 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 498 | 151 | 132 | 215 | 558 | 700 | 1626 | 1685 | 0 | -45 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 1622 | 1661 | +1 | +30 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1728 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 2 | 1557 +12 |
| 2009/05/23 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1696 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
3 - 5 | 1545 -6 |
| 2009/05/16 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1619 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1551 -11 |
| 2009/05/09 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1610 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1562 +14 |
| 2009/05/06 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1566 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1548 +12 |
| 2009/05/02 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1699 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1536 -8 |
| 2009/04/28 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1654 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1544 +24 |
| 2009/04/25 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1686 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 5 | 1520 -15 |
| 2009/04/18 | NB I![]() |
awayRákospalotai EAC1461 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1535 -14 |
| 2009/04/11 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1518 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1549 +10 |
| 2009/04/04 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1800 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 5 | 1539 -4 |
| 2009/03/21 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1605 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1543 -11 |
| 2009/03/14 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1671 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1554 +16 |
| 2009/03/07 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1759 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1538 -4 |
| 2009/02/21 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1737 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1542 -3 |
| 2009/02/14 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1682 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 2 | 1545 +13 |
| 2009/02/07 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1616 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1532 -7 |
| 2008/12/06 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1485 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1539 +1 |
| 2008/11/29 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeMTK1701 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1538 -6 |
| 2008/11/26 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1493 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 2 | 1544 -3 |
| 2008/11/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1594 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1547 +6 |
| 2008/11/15 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1731 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 +7 |
| 2008/11/12 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1727 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 3 | 1534 -4 |
| 2008/11/09 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1686 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 4 | 1538 -16 |
| 2008/11/01 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1611 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1554 -6 |
| 2008/10/25 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1592 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1560 +15 |
| 2008/10/18 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1751 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1545 -3 |
| 2008/10/15 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayMTK1781 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
8 - 1 | 1548 +30 |
| 2008/10/03 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1623 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1518 -10 |
| 2008/09/27 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1666 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1528 -4 |
| 2008/09/20 | NB I![]() |
homeRákospalotai EAC1533 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1532 -3 |
| 2008/09/13 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1427 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1535 -19 |
| 2008/08/31 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1823 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1554 -11 |
| 2008/08/22 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1537 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 5 | 1565 -17 |
| 2008/08/16 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1650 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1582 -11 |
| 2008/08/09 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1701 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1593 -10 |
| 2008/08/02 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1576 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1603 -8 |
| 2008/07/26 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1751 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +11 |
