Hungary · season 2010/11
BFC Siófok
Elo rating
1603
+46 this season
Europe
#489
of 1,704 clubs
Hungary
#13
of 23 clubs
Season high
1644
2011/02/19 · Hungary League Cup
away vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1781
2004/05/12 · NB I
away vs. MTK: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1781
2004/05/12 · NB I
away vs. MTK: 2-0
Debut rating
1572
1985/08/10 · NB I (promoted for Eger SE / FC 1899 Szeged)
home vs. Csepel SC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 47 | 58 | 1599 | 1672 | +1 | +46 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1598 | 1668 | 0 | -6 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1605 | 1708 | +7 | +42 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1602 | 1653 | +2 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 563 | 174 | 149 | 240 | 648 | 799 | 1624 | 1683 | 0 | +31 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 528 | 159 | 142 | 227 | 587 | 741 | 1624 | 1684 | 0 | -51 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 1619 | 1670 | +2 | +72 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1602 | 1653 | +2 | +10 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/22 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1623 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1603 -19 |
| 2011/05/14 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1698 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 2 | 1622 +15 |
| 2011/05/10 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1722 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1607 -15 |
| 2011/05/07 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1559 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1622 +11 |
| 2011/04/30 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1649 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1611 -2 |
| 2011/04/27 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1691 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1613 -5 |
| 2011/04/23 | NB I![]() |
homeSzolnoki MÁV1474 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1618 -6 |
| 2011/04/16 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1723 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 2 | 1624 +16 |
| 2011/04/09 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1704 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1608 0 |
| 2011/04/02 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1619 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1608 +13 |
| 2011/03/19 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1568 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1595 -4 |
| 2011/03/15 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1692 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 0 |
| 2011/03/12 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1652 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1599 -11 |
| 2011/03/09 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1697 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 5 | 1610 -10 |
| 2011/03/04 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1726 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1620 +5 |
| 2011/03/01 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1708 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1615 -5 |
| 2011/02/25 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1716 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1620 -10 |
| 2011/02/22 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1740 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1630 -14 |
| 2011/02/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1758 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1644 +18 |
| 2010/12/08 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1724 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1626 +8 |
| 2010/11/27 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1825 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1618 -4 |
| 2010/11/24 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1643 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 1622 +18 |
| 2010/11/19 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1678 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1604 +15 |
| 2010/11/13 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1622 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1589 -12 |
| 2010/11/10 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1693 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1601 +15 |
| 2010/11/06 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1672 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1586 +5 |
| 2010/11/03 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1630 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1581 -1 |
| 2010/10/30 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1588 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1582 -13 |
| 2010/10/27 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1477 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1595 +10 |
| 2010/10/23 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1601 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 4 | 1585 -13 |
| 2010/10/16 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1719 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1598 -19 |
| 2010/10/02 | NB I![]() |
awaySzolnoki MÁV1480 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1617 +18 |
| 2010/09/25 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1801 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
4 - 1 | 1599 +24 |
| 2010/09/18 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1671 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1575 +15 |
| 2010/09/11 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1701 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1560 +1 |
| 2010/08/27 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1609 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1559 -11 |
| 2010/08/21 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1601 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1570 -2 |
| 2010/08/14 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1749 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1572 +2 |
| 2010/08/08 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1809 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 1 | 1570 -3 |
| 2010/08/01 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1779 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1573 +3 |
| 2010/07/29 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1754 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
3 - 2 | 1570 +13 |
