England · season 2019/20
Blackburn Rovers
Elo rating
1728
+16 this season
Europe
#243
of 1,857 clubs
England
#31
of 130 clubs
Season high
1769
2020/02/22 · Championship
away vs. Brentford FC: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2094
1995/01/14 · Premier League
home vs. Nottingham Forest: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
2094
1995/01/14 · Premier League
home vs. Nottingham Forest: 3-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/20 · Championship (inaugural member)
home vs. Lincoln City: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 60 | 56 | 1721 | 1718 | 0 | +16 | |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 40 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 55 | 50 | 1722 | 1724 | +1 | +27 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1701 | 1627 | -1 | -2 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1722 | 1650 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 65 | 3025 | 1181 | 804 | 1040 | 4280 | 3992 | 1807 | 1786 | 0 | +28 | |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 33 | 1445 | 548 | 418 | 479 | 1957 | 1857 | 1747 | 1727 | 0 | -45 |
Premier League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 1032 | 381 | 259 | 392 | 1498 | 1484 | 1926 | 1934 | 0 | +122 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 276 | 132 | 71 | 73 | 381 | 289 | 1609 | 1536 | 0 | +117 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 48 | 135 | 57 | 33 | 45 | 196 | 170 | 1845 | 1827 | +1 | +111 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 39 | 105 | 53 | 14 | 38 | 210 | 155 | 1872 | 1749 | -1 | -81 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 26 | 1977 | 1840 | -6 | -121 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1973 | 1926 | -10 | -57 |
Community Shield![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2043 | 2059 | -11 | -22 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2031 | 1410 | +1 | +1 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2018 | 1424 | +2 | +3 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/30 | Championship![]() |
awayBarnsley FC1650 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1728 -15 |
| 2020/06/27 | Championship![]() |
awayWigan Athletic1708 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1743 -13 |
| 2020/06/20 | Championship![]() |
homeBristol City1713 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1756 +9 |
| 2020/03/08 | Championship![]() |
awayDerby County1751 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1747 -13 |
| 2020/02/29 | Championship![]() |
homeSwansea City1725 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1760 -4 |
| 2020/02/26 | Championship![]() |
homeStoke City1689 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1764 -5 |
| 2020/02/22 | Championship![]() |
awayBrentford FC1831 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1769 +4 |
| 2020/02/15 | Championship![]() |
awayCharlton Athletic1661 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1765 +16 |
| 2020/02/11 | Championship![]() |
homeHull City1708 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1749 +11 |
| 2020/02/08 | Championship![]() |
homeFulham FC1804 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1738 -11 |
| 2020/02/01 | Championship![]() |
awayMiddlesbrough FC1734 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1749 +2 |
| 2020/01/28 | Championship![]() |
homeQueens Park Rangers1679 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1747 +6 |
| 2020/01/18 | Championship![]() |
awaySheffield Wednesday1814 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
5 - 0 | 1741 +31 |
| 2020/01/11 | Championship![]() |
homePreston North End1704 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1710 -3 |
| 2020/01/04 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBirmingham City1650 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1713 -9 |
| 2020/01/01 | Championship![]() |
awayNottingham Forest1774 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1722 -6 |
| 2019/12/29 | Championship![]() |
awayHuddersfield Town1668 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1728 -9 |
| 2019/12/26 | Championship![]() |
homeBirmingham City1667 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1737 -5 |
| 2019/12/23 | Championship![]() |
homeWigan Athletic1621 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1742 -6 |
| 2019/12/14 | Championship![]() |
awayBristol City1779 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1748 +21 |
| 2019/12/11 | Championship![]() |
awaySwansea City1759 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1727 +4 |
| 2019/12/07 | Championship![]() |
homeDerby County1750 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1723 +8 |
| 2019/11/30 | Championship![]() |
awayStoke City1664 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1715 +12 |
| 2019/11/27 | Championship![]() |
homeBrentford FC1789 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1703 +10 |
| 2019/11/23 | Championship![]() |
homeBarnsley FC1602 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1693 +5 |
| 2019/11/09 | Championship![]() |
awayLeeds United1816 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1688 -4 |
| 2019/11/02 | Championship![]() |
homeSheffield Wednesday1785 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1692 +10 |
| 2019/10/26 | Championship![]() |
awayPreston North End1764 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1682 -5 |
| 2019/10/22 | Championship![]() |
awayBirmingham City1694 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1687 -7 |
| 2019/10/19 | Championship![]() |
homeHuddersfield Town1655 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1694 -4 |
| 2019/10/05 | Championship![]() |
awayQueens Park Rangers1652 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 4 | 1698 -13 |
| 2019/10/01 | Championship![]() |
homeNottingham Forest1784 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1711 -1 |
| 2019/09/28 | Championship![]() |
homeLuton Town1683 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1712 -14 |
| 2019/09/21 | Championship![]() |
awayReading FC1662 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1726 +11 |
| 2019/09/14 | Championship![]() |
homeMillwall FC1701 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1715 +11 |
| 2019/08/31 | Championship![]() |
awayWest Bromwich Albion1815 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1704 -5 |
| 2019/08/27 | League Cup![]() |
awaySheffield United1871 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1709 -3 |
| 2019/08/24 | Championship![]() |
homeCardiff City1790 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1712 -1 |
| 2019/08/20 | Championship![]() |
awayHull City1726 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 0 | 1713 +14 |
| 2019/08/17 | Championship![]() |
homeMiddlesbrough FC1728 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1699 +8 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1383 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1691 +1 |
| 2019/08/10 | Championship![]() |
awayFulham FC1776 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1690 -8 |
| 2019/08/03 | Championship![]() |
homeCharlton Athletic1675 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1698 -14 |

