Ireland · season 1998/99
Bohemian FC
Elo rating
1334
-73 this season
Europe
#857
of 1,135 clubs
Ireland
#5
of 14 clubs
Season high
1392
1998/09/05 · Premier Division
away vs. Sligo Rovers: 2-2
All-time high (up to 1998/99)
1566
1975/10/05 · Premier Division
away vs. St Patricks Athletic: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1588
2009/05/04 · Ireland League Cup
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 4-3
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Cork Athletic: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 37 | 1349 | 1337 | -2 | -73 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 37 | 1349 | 1337 | -2 | -73 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 1226 | 491 | 319 | 416 | 1745 | 1554 | 1377 | 1344 | 0 | -16 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 44 | 1188 | 487 | 309 | 392 | 1724 | 1476 | 1374 | 1329 | 0 | -80 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 33 | 1489 | 1911 | +2 | +27 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 1536 | 1857 | +4 | +25 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1474 | 1691 | +2 | +14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1441 | 1873 | +3 | +13 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1411 | 1679 | -6 | -22 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1241 | 1685 | +4 | +7 |
Games 1998/99
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1314 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1334 -12 |
| 1999/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1338 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1346 -13 |
| 1999/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1242 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1359 -16 |
| 1999/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1429 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1375 +14 |
| 1999/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1354 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1361 +13 |
| 1999/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1271 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1348 +5 |
| 1999/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1375 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1343 +4 |
| 1999/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1185 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1339 -6 |
| 1999/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1537 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
3 - 1 | 1345 +26 |
| 1999/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1466 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1319 -14 |
| 1999/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1260 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1333 -10 |
| 1999/02/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1324 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1343 -14 |
| 1999/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1190 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1357 -2 |
| 1999/01/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1426 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1359 +14 |
| 1999/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1276 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1345 +11 |
| 1998/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1389 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1334 -1 |
| 1998/12/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1168 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1335 +8 |
| 1998/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1521 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1327 +3 |
| 1998/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1504 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 1324 +7 |
| 1998/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1293 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1317 -14 |
| 1998/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1306 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1331 -8 |
| 1998/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1301 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1339 +11 |
| 1998/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1288 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1328 -13 |
| 1998/11/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC (as Waterford United)1211 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1341 -16 |
| 1998/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1433 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1357 -5 |
| 1998/10/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1337 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1362 +19 |
| 1998/10/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1261 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1343 +5 |
| 1998/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1367 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1338 -12 |
| 1998/09/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1183 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1350 -17 |
| 1998/09/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1518 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 3 | 1367 -7 |
| 1998/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1425 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1374 -18 |
| 1998/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1342 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1392 +1 |
| 1998/08/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1278 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1391 -16 |

