Turkey · season 2018/19
Boluspor
Elo rating
1501
-81 this season
Europe
#715
of 1,867 clubs
Turkey
#28
of 52 clubs
Season high
1629
2018/10/20 · 1. Lig
away vs. Balikesirspor: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1713
1974/04/14 · Süperlig
home vs. Samsunspor: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1713
1974/04/14 · Süperlig
home vs. Samsunspor: 1-0
Debut rating
1533
1970/09/20 · Süperlig (promoted for Altinordu FK / Gençlerbirligi)
away vs. Mersin Idmanyurdu: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 42 | 46 | 1566 | 1510 | -2 | -81 | |
1. Lig![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 1566 | 1490 | -2 | -73 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1558 | 1840 | -4 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 1078 | 358 | 326 | 394 | 1204 | 1263 | 1553 | 1568 | 0 | -32 | |
Süperlig![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 638 | 192 | 215 | 231 | 637 | 709 | 1591 | 1624 | 0 | +51 |
1. Lig![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 415 | 160 | 109 | 146 | 545 | 512 | 1496 | 1475 | 0 | -67 |
Turkey Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 38 | 1498 | 1662 | 0 | +3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1681 | 1839 | -10 | -19 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/17 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeEskisehirspor1435 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1501 +6 |
| 2019/05/12 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAltinordu FK1569 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1495 -10 |
| 2019/05/03 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeHatayspor1613 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1505 -18 |
| 2019/04/28 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAdana Demirspor1535 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 4 | 1523 -13 |
| 2019/04/21 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeGaziantep FK (as Gazisehir Gaziantep FK)1602 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1536 +9 |
| 2019/04/13 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayDenizlispor1590 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1527 +4 |
| 2019/04/06 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeKarabükspor1218 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1523 +3 |
| 2019/04/02 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayGençlerbirligi1606 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1520 +5 |
| 2019/03/17 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeBalikesirspor1524 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1515 +8 |
| 2019/03/09 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayGiresunspor1425 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1507 -15 |
| 2019/03/03 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeIstanbulspor AS1450 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1522 +6 |
| 2019/02/23 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAdanaspor1444 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1516 -15 |
| 2019/02/16 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAltay Izmir1424 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1531 -10 |
| 2019/02/10 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAfjet Afyonspor1309 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1541 -8 |
| 2019/02/02 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayÜmraniyespor1565 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1549 -7 |
| 2019/01/29 | Turkey Cup![]() |
awayGalatasaray1846 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 4 | 1556 -3 |
| 2019/01/26 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeElazigspor1446 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1559 +8 |
| 2019/01/22 | Turkey Cup![]() |
homeGalatasaray1833 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1551 -5 |
| 2019/01/19 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAnkaraspor (as Osmanlispor FK)1634 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1556 -8 |
| 2018/12/23 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayEskisehirspor1434 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1564 -1 |
| 2018/12/16 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAltinordu FK1559 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1565 -3 |
| 2018/12/09 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayHatayspor1402 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1568 -19 |
| 2018/12/01 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAdana Demirspor1465 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1587 -16 |
| 2018/11/25 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayGaziantep FK (as Gazisehir Gaziantep FK)1583 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1603 -8 |
| 2018/11/10 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeDenizlispor1519 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1611 -15 |
| 2018/11/04 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayKarabükspor1332 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1626 +8 |
| 2018/10/27 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeGençlerbirligi1681 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1618 -11 |
| 2018/10/20 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayBalikesirspor1518 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1629 +10 |
| 2018/10/07 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeGiresunspor1507 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1619 -6 |
| 2018/09/30 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayIstanbulspor AS1420 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1625 +11 |
| 2018/09/22 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAdanaspor1412 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1614 +7 |
| 2018/09/16 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAltay Izmir1433 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1607 -7 |
| 2018/08/31 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayAfjet Afyonspor1342 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1614 +6 |
| 2018/08/24 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeÜmraniyespor1508 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1608 +7 |
| 2018/08/17 | 1. Lig![]() |
awayElazigspor1502 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1601 +10 |
| 2018/08/11 | 1. Lig![]() |
homeAnkaraspor (as Osmanlispor FK)1664 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1591 +9 |

