Ireland · season 2012/13
Bray Wanderers
Elo rating
1216
-19 this season
Europe
#1396
of 1,741 clubs
Ireland
#13
of 19 clubs
Season high
1265
2012/08/20 · Premier Division
home vs. Derry City: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
1356
2001/08/17 · Premier Division
away vs. Galway United: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1420
2017/05/12 · Premier Division
away vs. Finn Harps: 3-0
Debut rating
1200
1986/10/19 · Premier Division (promoted for Shelbourne FC / UC Dublin)
home vs. Cork City: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 66 | 1217 | 1388 | -1 | -19 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 62 | 1218 | 1391 | 0 | -13 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1204 | 1299 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 595 | 143 | 157 | 295 | 604 | 958 | 1215 | 1345 | 0 | +16 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 564 | 137 | 149 | 278 | 578 | 905 | 1216 | 1345 | 0 | +44 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 1200 | 1319 | +1 | +17 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 1199 | 1304 | -2 | -16 |
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1213 | 1219 | -6 | -35 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1168 | 1756 | +4 | +8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1218 | 1869 | -1 | -2 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/06/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1530 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1216 -3 |
| 2013/06/14 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1479 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 3 | 1219 -6 |
| 2013/06/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1251 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
5 - 4 | 1225 +14 |
| 2013/05/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1413 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1211 +13 |
| 2013/05/20 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayBohemian FC1299 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 4 | 1198 -6 |
| 2013/05/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1349 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 1 | 1204 +25 |
| 2013/05/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1566 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1179 +7 |
| 2013/05/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1305 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1172 +16 |
| 2013/05/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1298 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1156 -9 |
| 2013/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1358 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1165 -8 |
| 2013/04/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1299 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1173 -4 |
| 2013/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1265 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 4 | 1177 -20 |
| 2013/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1470 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 7 | 1197 -5 |
| 2013/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1468 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1202 -6 |
| 2013/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1464 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1208 -3 |
| 2013/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1211 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1211 -3 |
| 2013/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1396 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1214 -3 |
| 2013/03/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1536 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 3 | 1217 -3 |
| 2013/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1377 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1220 +12 |
| 2012/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1196 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1208 -8 |
| 2012/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1349 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 4 | 1216 -17 |
| 2012/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1462 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1233 -10 |
| 2012/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1406 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1243 +7 |
| 2012/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1558 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1236 +6 |
| 2012/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1372 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1230 -6 |
| 2012/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1320 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1236 -16 |
| 2012/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1212 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1252 -13 |
| 2012/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1402 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1265 +1 |
| 2012/08/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1469 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 0 | 1264 +17 |
| 2012/08/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1240 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1247 -3 |
| 2012/08/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1393 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1250 +6 |
| 2012/07/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1477 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1244 +8 |
| 2012/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1458 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 3 | 1236 -7 |
| 2012/07/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1546 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
1 - 1 | 1243 +8 |

