Norway · season 2021/22
Bryne FK
Elo rating
1313
-61 this season
Europe
#1258
of 1,882 clubs
Norway
#35
of 58 clubs
Season high
1379
2021/07/02 · 1. Divisjon
home vs. IL Stjørdals-Blink: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2021/22)
1631
1983/08/01 · Eliteserien
away vs. Mjøndalen IF: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1631
1983/08/01 · Eliteserien
away vs. Mjøndalen IF: 3-0
Debut rating
1401
1976/04/25 · Eliteserien (promoted for Raufoss IL / Sarpsborg FK)
home vs. Rosenborg BK: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 39 | 55 | 1321 | 1388 | -2 | -62 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 51 | 1321 | 1373 | -2 | -60 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1316 | 1877 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 816 | 289 | 198 | 329 | 1211 | 1287 | 1463 | 1484 | 0 | -89 | |
1. Divisjon![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 15 | 399 | 149 | 97 | 153 | 622 | 614 | 1396 | 1391 | 0 | -102 |
Eliteserien![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 390 | 133 | 97 | 160 | 561 | 614 | 1534 | 1570 | 0 | +37 |
Norway Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 1377 | 1551 | -1 | -22 |
Eliteserien rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1474 | 1497 | -5 | -18 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1571 | 1861 | +2 | +9 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1495 | 1673 | +4 | +7 |
Games 2021/22
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/06/27 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeIL Stjørdals-Blink1254 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1312 -4 |
| 2022/05/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeIK Start1471 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1316 +18 |
| 2022/05/26 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeStabæk IF1570 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1298 +5 |
| 2022/05/23 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayGrorud IL1276 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1293 +2 |
| 2022/05/15 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeÅsane Fotball1344 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1291 +9 |
| 2022/05/09 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayRaufoss IL1322 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1282 -10 |
| 2022/04/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayMjøndalen IF1534 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1292 -2 |
| 2022/04/25 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeRanheim IL1353 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1294 -12 |
| 2022/04/19 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySogndal IL1417 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1306 -5 |
| 2022/04/11 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeKFUM Oslo1421 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1311 -10 |
| 2022/04/02 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySandnes Ulf1374 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1321 -6 |
| 2021/11/27 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeStrømmen IF1244 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1327 -23 |
| 2021/11/20 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayRanheim IL1390 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
4 - 2 | 1350 +21 |
| 2021/11/06 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeFK Jerv1395 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1329 +14 |
| 2021/11/01 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayÅsane Fotball1382 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1315 -6 |
| 2021/10/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayGrorud IL1234 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 4 | 1321 -15 |
| 2021/10/24 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeRaufoss IL1372 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1336 +13 |
| 2021/10/20 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayKFUM Oslo1413 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1323 +15 |
| 2021/10/16 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeFredrikstad FK1349 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1308 -12 |
| 2021/10/02 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySandnes Ulf1345 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1320 -10 |
| 2021/09/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeUllensaker/Kisa IL1301 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1330 +10 |
| 2021/09/25 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awaySogndal IL1441 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1320 +6 |
| 2021/09/22 | Norway Cup![]() |
homeMolde FK1877 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 4 | 1314 -2 |
| 2021/09/18 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeIK Start1458 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 2 | 1316 +18 |
| 2021/09/15 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayHamarkameratene1517 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1298 -5 |
| 2021/09/11 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeAalesunds FK1473 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1303 -8 |
| 2021/08/29 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayIL Stjørdals-Blink1259 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1311 -9 |
| 2021/08/26 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayUllensaker/Kisa IL1361 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1320 -6 |
| 2021/08/23 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeÅsane Fotball1358 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1326 -2 |
| 2021/07/21 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeSandnes Ulf1314 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1328 -14 |
| 2021/07/18 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayFredrikstad FK1314 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1342 -12 |
| 2021/07/12 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeSogndal IL1435 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1354 -11 |
| 2021/07/05 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
awayRaufoss IL1350 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1365 -14 |
| 2021/07/02 | 1. Divisjon![]() |
homeIL Stjørdals-Blink1266 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1379 +5 |

